top of page

ARCHIEVE 2023-24

GENERAL NOTICES - 2023-24

05.02.2024: Revised ADMISSION TEST OF CLASS I PATHA BHAVANA - IN-ELIGIBLE, CLASS II PATHA BHAVANA - IN-ELIGIBLE & ELIGIBLE, CLASS V PATHA BHAVANA - IN-ELIGIBLE, CLASS VI PATHA BHAVANA - IN-ELIGIBLE & STAFFWARD, CLASS VII PATHA BHAVANA - IN-ELIGIBLE, – 2024

02.02.2024: ADMISSION TEST OF CLASS I PATHA BHAVANA - IN-ELIGIBLE, CLASS II PATHA BHAVANA - IN-ELIGIBLE & ELIGIBLE, CLASS V PATHA BHAVANA - IN-ELIGIBLE, CLASS VI PATHA BHAVANA - IN-ELIGIBLE & STAFFWARD, CLASS VII PATHA BHAVANA - IN-ELIGIBLE, – 2024

30.01.2024: Notification for Entrance Test of Certificate Hindi & Diploma Hindi - 2023-24

19.01.2024: ADMISSION TEST OF CLASS VI  &   ELIGIBLE LIST, IN-ELIGIBLE LIST& STAFFWARD LIST FOR CLASS VI, IN-ELIGIBLE LIST FOR CLASS I, IN-ELIGIBLE  LIST FOR CLASS II SIKSHA SATRA– 2024

23.12.2023: Notification of Ph.D. VIVA-VOCE 2023 , History of Art,. 2023

13.12.2023: Notification of Ph.D. VIVA-VOCE 2023 , Sanskrit,. 2023

12.12.2023: Result of Ph.D. Entrance Test 2023 , Sanskrit,. 2023

06.12.2023: Revised Notification of Ph.D. VIVA-VOCE 2023 , History of Art,. 2023

06.12.2023: List of Eligible Candidates for Viva-Voce Examination_PhD Admission in RABINDRA SANGIT, DANCE & DRAMA-2023

06.12.2023: Notification of Ph.D. VIVA-VOCE 2023 , Economics,. 2023

05.12.2023: Notification of Ph.D. VIVA-VOCE 2023 , Silpa Sadana,. 2023

04.12.2023: List of Eligible Candidates for Viva-Voce Examination_PhD Admission in Social Work-2023

04.12.2023: Notification of Ph.D. VIVA-VOCE 2023 , Social Work,. 2023

04.12.2023: List of Eligible Candidates for Viva-Voce Examination_PhD Admission in Mathematics-2023

04.12.2023: Corrigendum, list of candidates to appear for PhD in History of Art -written and viva-voce on 7th and 8th

04.12.2023: List of Eligible Candidates for Viva-Voce Examination_PhD Admission in Physics-2023

04.12.2023: Notification of Ph.D. VIVA-VOCE 2023 , Biotechnology,. 2023

04.12.2023: Result for PhD Admission Admission Test in Russian-2023

01.12.2023: Notification of Ph.D. VIVA-VOCE 2023 , Journalism & Mass Communication,. 2023

01.12.2023: Notification of Ph.D. VIVA-VOCE 2023 , Comparative Relogion,. 2023

01.12.2023: Notification of Ph.D. VIVA-VOCE 2023 , Anthropology,. 2023

01.12.2023: List of Eligible Candidates for Viva-Voce Examination_PhD Admission in Anthropology-2023

01.12.2023: Notification of Ph.D. VIVA-VOCE 2023 , Education,. 2023

01.12.2023: Notification of Ph.D. VIVA-VOCE 2023 , Botany,. 2023

01.12.2023: List of Eligible Candidates for Viva-Voce Examination_PhD Admission in Chemistry-2023

01.12.2023: Notification of Ph.D. VIVA-VOCE 2023 , Integrated Science,. 2023

01.12.2023: Result of Ph.D. Entrance Test 2023 , Integrated Science,. 2023

01.12.2023: Notification of Ph.D. VIVA-VOCE 2023 , Environmental Studies,. 2023

01.12.2023: Notification of Ph.D. VIVA-VOCE 2023 , Statistics,. 2023

01.12.2023: Notification of Ph.D. VIVA-VOCE 2023 , Zoology,. 2023

01.12.2023: Notification of Ph.D. VIVA-VOCE 2023 , WOMEN'S STUDIES,. 2023

01.12.2023: Notification of Ph.D. VIVA-VOCE 2023 , RUSSIAN,. 2023

01.12.2023: Notification of Ph.D. VIVA-VOCE 2023 , HINDI,. 2023

01.12.2023: Result of Ph.D. Entrance Test 2023 , HINDI,. 2023

30.11.2023: Notification of Ph.D. VIVA-VOCE 2023 , Physical Education and Sport Science,. 2023

30.11.2023: Notification of Ph.D. VIVA-VOCE 2023 , English,. 2023

30.11.2023: Notification of Ph.D. VIVA-VOCE 2023 , History,. 2023

30.11.2023: Revised Notification of Ph.D. VIVA-VOCE 2023 , Bengali,. 2023

30.11.2023: Notification of Ph.D. VIVA-VOCE 2023 , Comparative Literature,. 2023

30.11.2023: Merit List of Ph.D. Entrance Test AIHC&A , 2023

30.11.2023: Notification of Ph.D. VIVA-VOCE 2023, Rbindra Sangit Dance & Drama (SANGIT BHAVANA)

29.11.2023List of Eligible & Not Eligible Candidates for the PhD Entrance Test in Horticulture-2023

29.11.2023List of Eligible & Not Eligible Candidates for the PhD Entrance Test in Assamese-2023

29.11.2023List of Eligible & Not Eligible Candidates for the PhD Entrance Test in Agronomy-2023

29.11.2023: Notification of Ph.D. Entrance Test (PET) EXAMINATION 2023 , Textile Design. 2023

28.11.2023List of Eligible & Not Eligible Candidates for the PhD Entrance Test in Hindi-2023

28.11.2023: Notification of Ph.D. Entrance Test (PET) EXAMINATION 2023 , History of Art, Kala Bhavana . 2023

24.11.2023: Notification of Ph.D. Entrance Test (PET) EXAMINATION 2023 , Comparative Literature. 2023

24.11.2023: Notification of Ph.D. Entrance Test (PET) EXAMINATION 2023 , Biotechnology 2023

24.11.2023List of Eligible & Not Eligible Candidates for the PhD Entrance Test in Social Work-2023

24.11.2023: Notification of Ph.D. Entrance Test (PET) EXAMINATION 2023 , Design (Silpa Sadana) 2023

24.11.2023: Notification of Ph.D. Entrance Test (PET) EXAMINATION 2023 , Social Work-2023

24.11.2023List of Eligible & Not Eligible Candidates for the PhD Entrance Test in Plant Pathology-2023

24.11.2023List of Eligible & Not Eligible Candidates for the PhD Entrance Test in Rural Studies-2023

24.11.2023: Notification of Ph.D. Entrance Test (PET) EXAMINATION 2023 , Plant Pathology-2023

24.11.2023: Notification of Ph.D. Entrance Test (PET) EXAMINATION 2023 , Computer Science-2023

24.11.2023LIST OF ELIGIBLE CANDIDATES FOR VIVA-VOCE , Chinese - 2023

23.11.2023Notification of Ph.D. Entrance Test (PET) EXAMINATION 2023 , Economics-2023

23.11.2023List of Eligible & Not Eligible Candidates for the PhD Entrance Test in Crop Physiology-2023

23.11.2023Notification of Ph.D. Entrance Test (PET) EXAMINATION 2023 , Journalism & Mass Communication-2023

23.11.2023Notification of Ph.D. Entrance Test (PET) EXAMINATION 2023 , Education-2023

23.11.2023Notification of Ph.D. Entrance Test (PET) EXAMINATION 2023 , Zoology-2023

23.11.2023List of Eligible & Not Eligible Candidates for the PhD Entrance Test in Economics & Politics-2023

23.11.2023List of Eligible & Not Eligible Candidates for the PhD Entrance Test in Agricultural Extension-2023

23.11.2023Revised List of Eligible & Not Eligible Candidates for the PhD Entrance Test in Mathematics-2023

23.11.2023List of Eligible & Not Eligible Candidates for the PhD Entrance Test in Biotechnology-2023

23.11.2023Notification of Ph.D. Entrance Test (PET) EXAMINATION 2023 , Rural Studies -2023

23.11.2023Notification of Ph.D. Entrance Test (PET) EXAMINATION 2023 , Mathematics -2023

23.11.2023List of Eligible & Not Eligible Candidates for the PhD Entrance Test in Genetics & Plant Breeding-2023

23.11.2023List of Eligible & Not Eligible Candidates for the PhD Entrance Test in Agricultural Statistics-2023

23.11.2023List of Eligible & Not Eligible Candidates for the PhD Entrance Test in Botany-2023

23.11.2023List of Eligible & Not Eligible Candidates for the PhD Entrance Test in Silpa Sadana-2023

23.11.2023List of Eligible & Not Eligible Candidates for the PhD Entrance Test in Tamil-2023

23.11.2023List of Eligible & Not Eligible Candidates for the PhD Entrance Test in Ancient Indian History, Culture and Archaeology-2023

23.11.2023List of Eligible & Not Eligible Candidates for the PhD Entrance Test in Zoology-2023

23.11.2023List of Eligible & Not Eligible Candidates for the PhD Entrance Test in Environmental Studies-2023

23.11.2023List of Eligible & Not Eligible Candidates for the PhD Entrance Test in Anthropology-2023

23.11.2023List of Eligible & Not Eligible Candidates for the PhD Entrance Test in History-2023

23.11.2023Notification of Ph.D. Entrance Test (PET) EXAMINATION 2023 , Physics

22.11.2023List of Eligible & Not Eligible Candidates for the PhD Entrance Test in Agricultural Economics-2023

22.11.2023List of Eligible & Not Eligible Candidates for the PhD Entrance Test in Integrated Science-2023

22.11.2023Notification of Ph.D. Entrance Test (PET) EXAMINATION 2023 , Women Studies - 2023

22.11.2023List of Eligible & Not Eligible Candidates for the PhD Entrance Test in Statistics-2023

22.11.2023List of Eligible & Not Eligible Candidates for the PhD Entrance Test in Physical Education & Sport Science-2023

22.11.2023List of Eligible & Not Eligible Candidates for the PhD Entrance Test in AGRICULTURAL ENTOMOLOGY-2023

22.11.2023Notification of Ph.D. Entrance Test (PET) EXAMINATION 2023 , BOTANY

22.11.2023Notification of Ph.D. Entrance Test (PET) EXAMINATION 2023 , Ancient Indian History, Culture and Archaeology

22.11.2023Notification of Ph.D. Entrance Test (PET) EXAMINATION 2023 , Hindi

22.11.2023Notification of Ph.D. Entrance Test (PET) EXAMINATION 2023 , Russian

22.11.2023Notification of Ph.D. Entrance Test (PET) EXAMINATION 2023 , Anthropology

22.11.2023Notification of Ph.D. Viva-Voce 2023 , Japanese

22.11.2023Notification of Ph.D. Entrance Test (PET) EXAMINATION 2023 , Integrated Science

22.11.2023Notification of Ph.D. Entrance Test (PET) EXAMINATION 2023 , Statistics

22.11.2023List of Eligible & Not Eligible Candidates for the PhD Entrance Test in Computer Science-2023

22.11.2023List of Eligible & Not Eligible Candidates for the PhD Entrance Test in , PHYSICS

22.11.2023Notification of Ph.D. Entrance Test (PET) EXAMINATION 2023 , AGRICULTURAL ENTOMOLOGY

22.11.2023Notification of Ph.D. Entrance Test (PET) EXAMINATION 2023 , History

22.11.2023List of Eligible & Not Eligible Candidates for the PhD Entrance Test in Chemistry-2023

22.11.2023Notification of Ph.D. Entrance Test (PET) EXAMINATION 2023 , Chemistry

22.11.2023Notification of Ph.D. Entrance Test (PET) EXAMINATION 2023 , Environmental Studies

22.11.2023Notification of Ph.D. Entrance Test (PET) EXAMINATION 2023 , Philosophy & Comparative Religion

21.11.2023Notification of Ph.D. Entrance Test (PET) EXAMINATION 2023 , ENGLISH

21.11.2023Notification of Ph.D. Entrance Test (PET) EXAMINATION 2023 , Comparative Literature

21.11.2023Notification of Ph.D. Entrance Test (PET) EXAMINATION 2023 , Palli Siksha Bhavana (Institute of Agriculture)

21.11.2023Notification of Ph.D. Entrance Test (PET) EXAMINATION 2023 , Physical Education and Sports Science

21.11.2023: Notification of Ph.D. Entrance Test (PET) EXAMINATION 2023 , Agricultural Economics

20.11.2023: Notification of Ph.D. Entrance Test (PET) EXAMINATION 2023, Rbindra Sangit Dance & Drama (SANGIT BHAVANA)

20.11.2023: Notification of Ph.D. Entrance Test (PET) EXAMINATION 2023, Bengali

05.10.2023: Entrance test for Post Graduate Diploma leading to MFA in History of Art MFA in History of Art

22.09.2023: Notice for Admission  Certificate Course HCM - VOCAL, ESRAJ, TABLA (ADD ON) 2023

22.09.2023: SKILL DEVELOPMENT COURSE IN ESRAJ, ADMISSION TEST 2023-2024

18.09.2023: Notice for Admission  Certificate Course Rabindra Sangit, Manipuri Dance, Kathakali Dance, Drama & Theatre Arts, Rabindra Nritya (ADD ON) 2023

11.09.2023: Admission Test of 2 Year Certificate in Language and Diploma in Arabic, Persian, Urdu and Islamic Studies Language Course 2023-24

08.09.2023: Indo-Tibetan Studies-Certificate Exam Notice 2023

06.09.2023: List of Eligible Candidates for Viva-Voce for MFA in Mural

06.09.2023: List of Eligible Candidates for Viva-Voce for MFA in Painting

01.09.2023: Revised notification of practical test for admission to M.Sc. Yoga Programme for the session 2023-24 (Tentative)

01.09.2023: MFA Admission Test: Urgent Notification

01.09.2023: Portfolio submission for MFA sculpture (Revised)

31.08.2023: Notification for Painting Port folio submission

29.08.2023: ENTRANCE TEST  for Notice for M.Sc. in Yoga

28.08.2023: ENTRANCE TEST  for Notice for Kala - Bhavana Post Graduate (MFA) 

28.08.2023: ENTRANCE TEST  for B.P.Ed and M.P.Ed - Physical Education

24.08.2023: ENTRANCE TEST  for M.Des in Silpa-Sadana

23.08.2023: ENTRANCE TEST  for MPA Hindustani Classical Music, Sangit Bhavana

23.08.2023: ENTRANCE TEST  for MPA RABINDRA SANGIT, DANCE & DRAMA, SANGIT-BHAVANA

18.08.2023: Notification for Undergraduate (BFA) Entrance Test in Kala-Bhavana, 2023-24: urgent update

18.08.2023: ENTRANCE TEST  for Certificate & Diploma Courses Assamese

14.08.2023: Postponement of PhD in Education Viva Voce date from 16.08.2023 to 22.08.2023

14.08.2023: ENTRANCE TEST  for PG DIPLOMA Disability Studies and Social Exclusion and Inclusive Policy

11.08.2023: ENTRANCE TEST  for Bachelor in Fine Arts (BFA), Kala Bhavana

11.08.2023: ENTRANCE TEST  for B.Sc. Yogic Art and Science

11.08.2023: ENTRANCE TEST  for BPA RABINDRA SANGIT DANCE & DRAMA, SANGIT BHAVANA

10.08.2023: ENTRANCE TEST  for Marathi Certificate & Diploma

10.08.2023: ENTRANCE TEST  for B.Sc (H) in Physical Education

10.08.2023: ENTRANCE TEST  for Tamil Certificate & Diploma

10.08.2023: ENTRANCE TEST  for BPA HINDUSTHANI CLASSICAL MUSIC, SANGIT BHAVANA

09.08.2023: ENTRANCE TEST  for B.Des. Department of Silpa-Sadana ,Palli Samgathana Vibhaga

08.08.2023: VIVA-SCHEDULE AND ALL ELIGIBLE CANDIDATE LIST  FOR Ph.D. ADMISSION - ANTHROPOLOGY

04.08.2023: VIVA-SCHEDULE AND ALL ELIGIBLE CANDIDATE LIST  FOR Ph.D. ADMISSION - EDUCATION

04.08.2023:  VIVA-SCHEDULE-AND ELIGIBLE CANDIDATE LIST(FOREIGN)-FOR PhD-ADMISSION-GRAPHIC ART(PRINTMAKING)

04.08.2023:  ENTRANCE TEST  for TWO-YEAR SKILL-DEVELOPMENT COURSE IN DESIGN (TEXTILES)

04.08.2023: VIVA-SCHEDULE AND ALL ELIGIBLE CANDIDATE LIST  FOR Ph.D. ADMISSION - COMPUTER & SYSTEM SCIENCE

04.08.2023: PET (Ph.D. Entrance Test)  Result for -EDUCATION

04.08.2023: PET (Ph.D. Entrance Test)  Result for -COMPUTER SCIENCE

04.08.2023: VIVA-SCHEDULE AND ALL ELIGIBLE CANDIDATE LIST  FOR Ph.D. ADMISSION - BIOTECHNOLOGY

04.08.2023: VIVA-SCHEDULE AND ALL ELIGIBLE CANDIDATE LIST  FOR Ph.D. ADMISSION - GERMAN

​03.08.2023: VIVA-SCHEDULE AND ALL ELIGIBLE CANDIDATE LIST  FOR Ph.D. ADMISSION - Sanskrit, Pali & Prakrit

03.08.2023: VIVA-SCHEDULE AND ALL ELIGIBLE CANDIDATE LIST  FOR Ph.D. ADMISSION - JAPANESE

03.08.2023: VIVA-SCHEDULE AND ALL ELIGIBLE CANDIDATE LIST  FOR Ph.D. ADMISSION - PHYSICAL EDUCATION & SPORT SCIENCE

03.08.2023: VIVA-SCHEDULE AND ALL ELIGIBLE CANDIDATE LIST  FOR Ph.D. ADMISSION - HINDUSTANI CLASSICAL MUSIC (INSTRUMENTAL) - TABLA

03.08.2023: VIVA-SCHEDULE AND ALL ELIGIBLE CANDIDATE LIST  FOR Ph.D. ADMISSION - RURAL STUDIES

03.08.2023: VIVA-SCHEDULE AND ALL ELIGIBLE CANDIDATE LIST  FOR Ph.D. ADMISSION - MATHEMATICS

03.08.2023: CIS (One Year Course for Indian students) and CFS (One Year Course for Foreign students) Programme session 2023-24

03.08.2023: NOTICE-PET_foreign students_PhD examination-23-24 - GRAPHIC ART (PRINTMAKING)

03.08.2023: PET (Ph.D. Entrance Test)  Result for -RURAL STUDIES

02.08.2023: VIVA-SCHEDULE AND ALL ELIGIBLE CANDIDATE LIST  FOR Ph.D. ADMISSION - HISTORY OF ART

02.08.2023: VIVA-SCHEDULE AND ALL ELIGIBLE CANDIDATE LIST  FOR Ph.D. ADMISSION - CHEMISTRY

02.08.2023: VIVA-SCHEDULE AND ALL ELIGIBLE CANDIDATE LIST  FOR Ph.D. ADMISSION - BOTANY

02.08.2023: VIVA-SCHEDULE AND ALL ELIGIBLE CANDIDATE LIST  FOR Ph.D. ADMISSION - ECONOMICS

02.08.2023: VIVA-SCHEDULE AND ALL ELIGIBLE CANDIDATE LIST  FOR Ph.D. ADMISSION - BENGALI

02.08.2023: VIVA-SCHEDULE AND ALL ELIGIBLE CANDIDATE LIST  FOR Ph.D. ADMISSION - STATISTICS

02.08.2023: VIVA-SCHEDULE AND ALL ELIGIBLE CANDIDATE LIST  FOR Ph.D. ADMISSION - PLANT PATHOLOGY

02.08.2023: VIVA-SCHEDULE AND ALL ELIGIBLE CANDIDATE LIST  FOR Ph.D. ADMISSION - AGRICULTURAL ENTOMOLOGY

​02.08.2023: VIVA-SCHEDULE AND ALL ELIGIBLE CANDIDATE LIST  FOR Ph.D. ADMISSION - RABINDRA SANGIT, DANCE & DRAMA

02.08.2023: VIVA-SCHEDULE AND ALL ELIGIBLE CANDIDATE LIST  FOR Ph.D. ADMISSION - ZOOLOGY

​02.08.2023: VIVA-SCHEDULE AND ALL ELIGIBLE CANDIDATE LIST  FOR Ph.D. ADMISSION - PHYSICS

02.08.2023: VIVA-SCHEDULE AND ALL ELIGIBLE CANDIDATE LIST  FOR Ph.D. ADMISSION - HORTICULTURE

02.08.2023: VIVA-SCHEDULE AND ALL ELIGIBLE CANDIDATE LIST  FOR Ph.D. ADMISSION - SOCIAL WORK

02.08.2023: VIVA-SCHEDULE AND ALL ELIGIBLE CANDIDATE LIST  FOR Ph.D. ADMISSION - AGRICULTURAL ENGINEERING

02.08.2023: VIVA-SCHEDULE AND ALL ELIGIBLE CANDIDATE LIST  FOR Ph.D. ADMISSION - AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION

02.08.2023: VIVA-SCHEDULE AND ALL ELIGIBLE CANDIDATE LIST  FOR Ph.D. ADMISSION - AIHC&A

02.08.2023: VIVA-SCHEDULE AND ALL ELIGIBLE CANDIDATE LIST  FOR Ph.D. ADMISSION - AGRONOMY

02.08.2023: VIVA-SCHEDULE AND ALL ELIGIBLE CANDIDATE LIST  FOR Ph.D. ADMISSION - GENETICS & PLANT BREEDING

02.08.2023: VIVA-SCHEDULE AND ALL ELIGIBLE CANDIDATE LIST  FOR Ph.D. ADMISSION - FRENCH

02.08.2023: VIVA-SCHEDULE AND ALL ELIGIBLE CANDIDATE LIST  FOR Ph.D. ADMISSION - COMPARATIVE LITERATURE

02.08.2023: VIVA-SCHEDULE AND ALL ELIGIBLE CANDIDATE LIST  FOR Ph.D. ADMISSION - JOURNALISM AND MASS COMUNNICATION

02.08.2023: VIVA-SCHEDULE AND ALL ELIGIBLE CANDIDATE LIST  FOR Ph.D. ADMISSION - English

02.08.2023: VIVA-SCHEDULE AND ALL ELIGIBLE CANDIDATE LIST  FOR Ph.D. ADMISSION - Russian

02.08.2023: VIVA-SCHEDULE AND ALL ELIGIBLE CANDIDATE LIST  FOR Ph.D. ADMISSION - Women Studies

02.08.2023: VIVA-SCHEDULE AND ALL ELIGIBLE CANDIDATE LIST  FOR Ph.D. ADMISSION - Agricultural Economics

02.08.2023: VIVA-SCHEDULE AND ALL ELIGIBLE CANDIDATE LIST  FOR Ph.D. ADMISSION - Agricultural Statistics

02.08.2023: VIVA-SCHEDULE AND ALL ELIGIBLE CANDIDATE LIST  FOR Ph.D. ADMISSION - PHILOSOPHY & COMPARATIVE RELIGION

02.08.2023: VIVA-SCHEDULE AND ALL ELIGIBLE CANDIDATE LIST  FOR Ph.D. ADMISSION - HISTORY

02.08.2023: VIVA-SCHEDULE AND ALL ELIGIBLE CANDIDATE LIST  FOR Ph.D. ADMISSION - SOIL SCIENCE AND AGRICULTURAL CHEMISTRY

​02.08.2023: VIVA-SCHEDULE AND ALL ELIGIBLE CANDIDATE LIST  FOR Ph.D. ADMISSION - CROP PHYSIOLOGY

02.08.2023: VIVA-SCHEDULE AND ALL ELIGIBLE CANDIDATE LIST  FOR Ph.D. ADMISSION - DESIGN (KALA BHAVANA)

02.08.2023: VIVA-SCHEDULE AND ALL ELIGIBLE CANDIDATE LIST  FOR Ph.D. ADMISSION - GRAPHIC ART (PRINT MAKING)

02.08.2023: VIVA-SCHEDULE AND ALL ELIGIBLE CANDIDATE LIST  FOR Ph.D. ADMISSION - ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES

02.08.2023: VIVA-SCHEDULE AND ALL ELIGIBLE CANDIDATE LIST  FOR Ph.D. ADMISSION - INTEGRATED SCIENCE EDUCATION & RESEARCH CENTRE

02.08.2023: VIVA-SCHEDULE AND ALL ELIGIBLE CANDIDATE LIST  FOR Ph.D. ADMISSION - SILPA SADANA

02.08.2023: VIVA-SCHEDULE AND ALL ELIGIBLE CANDIDATE LIST FOR  Ph.D. ADMISSION - HINDI

02.08.2023: PET (Ph.D. Entrance Test)  Result for -PHYSICAL EDUCATION & SPORT SCIENCE

02.08.2023: PET (Ph.D. Entrance Test)  Result for -HISTORY OF ART

02.08.2023: PET (Ph.D. Entrance Test)  Result for -BIOTECHNOLOGY

02.08.2023: PET (Ph.D. Entrance Test)  Result for -HORTICULTURE

02.08.2023: PET (Ph.D. Entrance Test)  Result for -RABINDRA SANGIT, DANCE & DRAMA -RABINDRA NRITYA

02.08.2023: PET (Ph.D. Entrance Test)  Result for -RABINDRA SANGIT, DANCE & DRAMA -DRAMA & THEATRE

02.08.2023: PET (Ph.D. Entrance Test)  Result for -RABINDRA SANGIT, DANCE & DRAMA -MANIPURI DANCE

02.08.2023: PET (Ph.D. Entrance Test)  Result for -RABINDRA SANGIT, DANCE & DRAMA -RABINDRA SANGIT

​02.08.2023: PET (Ph.D. Entrance Test)  Result for -HINDUSTANI CLASSICAL MUSIC (INSTRUMENTAL) - TABLA

02.08.2023: PET (Ph.D. Entrance Test)  Result for -French

02.08.2023: PET (Ph.D. Entrance Test)  Result for -Russian

02.08.2023: PET (Ph.D. Entrance Test)  Result for -CROP PHYSIOLOGY

02.08.2023: PET (Ph.D. Entrance Test)  Result for -SILPA SADANA

02.08.2023: PET (Ph.D. Entrance Test)  Result for -DESIGN (CERAMIC,GLASS AND TEXTILE)

02.08.2023: PET (Ph.D. Entrance Test)  Result for -Economics

02.08.2023: PET (Ph.D. Entrance Test)  Result for -Anthropology

02.08.2023: PET (Ph.D. Entrance Test)  Result for -AIHC&A

01.08.2023: PET (Ph.D. Entrance Test)  Result for -ZOOLOGY

​​01.08.2023: PET (Ph.D. Entrance Test)  Result for -PHILOSOPHY & COMAPRATIVE 

​01.08.2023: PET (Ph.D. Entrance Test)  Result for -MATHEMATICS

01.08.2023: PET (Ph.D. Entrance Test)  Result for -STATISTICS

​01.08.2023: PET (Ph.D. Entrance Test)  Result for -PLANT PATHOLOGY

01.08.2023: PET (Ph.D. Entrance Test)  Result for -BOTANY

01.08.2023: PET (Ph.D. Entrance Test)  Result for -ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES

01.08.2023: PET (Ph.D. Entrance Test)  Result for - PHYSICS

​​01.08.2023: PET (Ph.D. Entrance Test)  Result for - INTEGRATED SCIENCE EDUCATION & RESEARCH CENTRE

​01.08.2023: PET (Ph.D. Entrance Test)  Result for - CHEMISTRY

​01.08.2023: PET (Ph.D. Entrance Test)  Result for - HINDI

01.08.2023: PET (Ph.D. Entrance Test)  Result for - WOMEN STUDIES

01.08.2023: PET (Ph.D. Entrance Test)  Result for - JOURNALISM AND MASS COMUNNICATION

01.08.2023: PET (Ph.D. Entrance Test)  Result for - GENETICS AND PLANT BREEDING

01.08.2023: PET (Ph.D. Entrance Test)  Result for - SOCIAL WORK

​01.08.2023: Revised PET (Ph.D. Entrance Test)  Result for - Agricultural Statistics

01.08.2023: PET (Ph.D. Entrance Test)  Result for - JAPANESE

01.08.2023: PET (Ph.D. Entrance Test)  Result for - GERMAN

01.08.2023: PET (Ph.D. Entrance Test)  Result for - COMPARATIVE LITERATURE

01.08.2023: PET (Ph.D. Entrance Test)  Result for - BENGALI

01.08.2023: PET (Ph.D. Entrance Test)  Result for - AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS

01.08.2023: PET (Ph.D. Entrance Test)  Result for - SOIL SCIENCE AND AGRICULTURAL CHEMISTRY

01.08.2023: PET (Ph.D. Entrance Test)  Result for - ENGLISH

01.08.2023: PET (Ph.D. Entrance Test)  Result for - AGRICULTURAL ENGINEERING

01.08.2023: PET (Ph.D. Entrance Test)  Result for - AGRICULTURAL ENTOMOLOGY

01.08.2023: PET (Ph.D. Entrance Test)  Result for - SANSKRIT

31.07.2023: PET (Ph.D. Entrance Test)  Result for - GRAPHIC ART (PRINTMAKING)

31.07.2023: PET (Ph.D. Entrance Test)  Result for - AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION

31.07.2023: PET (Ph.D. Entrance Test)  Result for - Agronomy

31.07.2023: PET (Ph.D. Entrance Test)  Result for - History

28.07.2023: Revised Ph.D. Viva-voce Notification for Chinese Language & Literature 2023

24.07.2023: CIS. Entrance Test details for Kala Bhavana 2023

24.07.2023: Ph.D. Entrance Test details for Education 2023

21.07.2023: Revised Ph.D. Entrance Test details for Kala Bhavana 2023

20.07.2023:  Ph.D. Entrance Test details for Computer & System Science 2023

20.07.2023:  Ph.D. Entrance Test details for Anthropology 2023

19.07.2023:  Ph.D. Entrance Test details for Chemistry 2023

19.07.2023:  Ph.D. Entrance Test details for Botany 2023

19.07.2023:  Ph.D. Entrance Test details for Environmental Science 2023

19.07.2023: Revised Ph.D. Entrance Test details for Soil Science & Agricultural Chemistry, Agricultural Extension, Agronomy, Agricultural Engineering, Agricultural Statistics, Crop Physiology, Agricultural Economics, Agricultural Entomology, Genetics & Plant Breeding, Horticulture & Post-Harvest Technology, Plant Pathology 2023

19.07.2023:  Ph.D. Entrance Test details for Silpa Sadana 2023

19.07.2023: Revised Ph.D. Entrance Test details for STATISTICS 2023

19.07.2023: Revised Ph.D. Entrance Test details for Department of Rabindra Sangit, Dance & Drama 2023

19.07.2023: Ph.D. Entrance Test details for  Integrated Science 2023

19.07.2023: Ph.D. Entrance Test details for  Mathematics 2023

18.07.2023: Ph.D. Entrance Test details for  Botany 2023

18.07.2023: Ph.D. Entrance Test details for  SANSKRIT, PALI & PRAKRIT 2023

18.07.2023: Ph.D. Entrance Test details for  Biotechnology 2023

18.07.2023: Ph.D. Entrance Test details for  Bengali 2023

18.07.2023: Ph.D. Entrance Test details for  Women's Studies 2023

18.07.2023: Ph.D. Entrance Test details for Philosophy & Comparative Religion 2023

17.07.2023: Ph.D. Entrance Test details for Physical Education and Sport Science 2023

17.07.2023: Revised Ph.D. Entrance Test details for Zoology 2023

​17.07.2023: Ph.D. Entrance Test details for Japanese 2023

17.07.2023: Ph.D. Entrance Test details for Hindi  2023

17.07.2023: Ph.D. Entrance Test details for Design (Ceramic & Glass, Textile), Graphic Art (Print making), History of Art  2023

17.07.2023: Ph.D. Entrance Test details for History  2023

17.07.2023: Ph.D. Entrance Test details for Physics  2023

17.07.2023: Ph.D. Entrance Test details for French  2023

17.07.2023: Ph.D. Entrance Test details for Ancient Indian History Culture and Archaeology  2023

14.07.2023: Ph.D. Entrance Test details for Social Work  2023

14.07.2023: Ph.D. Entrance Test details for Economics and Politics  2023

14.07.2023: Ph.D. Entrance Test details for German 2023

14.07.2023: Ph.D. Entrance Test details for Silpa Sadana 2023

14.07.2023: Ph.D. Entrance Test details for Journalism and Mass Communication 2023

14.07.2023: Ph.D. Entrance Test details for Russian 2023_

14.07.2023: Ph.D. Entrance Test details for Kala Bhavana2023_

14.07.2023: Ph.D. Entrance Test details for Rural Studies_2023_

14.07.2023: Ph.D. Entrance Test details for English 2023_

14.07.2023: Ph.D. Entrance Test details for Comparative Literature_2023_

13.01.2024 : Tentative Schedule of the Counselling for Ph.D. OF DESIGN (TEXTILE) Ph.D. OF HISTORY OF ART CERTIFICATE IN TIBETAN (15.01.2024)

29.02.2024 : Tentative Schedule of the Counselling for Certificate Hindi (01.03.2024)

 

17.11.2023: Tentative Schedule of the Counselling for M.A ENGLISH (2nd Counselling), M.A Geography (2nd Counselling), M.Sc - Soil Science and Agricultural Chemistry (2nd Counselling), M.Sc - Genetics and Plant Breeding (2nd Counselling), M.Sc - Agricultural Entomology (2nd Counselling), B.Sc Zoology (2nd Counselling), M.Sc Zoology (2nd Counselling), 2 Yr. Certificate Course Arabic, 2 Yr. Certificate Course Marathi, 1 Yr. Diploma Course Arabic, 1 Yr. Diploma Course Marathi, Two-year Skill-Development Course (Craft Design: Textile/Floor/Festival/Stage Decoration) , CIS (ONE YEAR CERTIFICATE COURSE FOR INDIAN STUDENTS) Painting, CIS (ONE YEAR CERTIFICATE COURSE FOR INDIAN STUDENTS) Graphic Art (Printmaking), CIS (ONE YEAR CERTIFICATE COURSE FOR INDIAN STUDENTS) Design (Ceramics & Glass), CIS (ONE YEAR CERTIFICATE COURSE FOR INDIAN STUDENTS) Design (Textiles), CIS (ONE YEAR CERTIFICATE COURSE FOR INDIAN STUDENTS) History of Art, CIS (ONE YEAR CERTIFICATE COURSE FOR INDIAN STUDENTS) Sculpture, One-year Post-Graduate Diploma leading to MFA in History of Art, Two Semester Post Graduate Diploma leading to PGD in Disability Studies, Two semester Post Graduate Diploma leading to PGD in Exclusion and Inclusive  Policy, Skill Development Course (Folk music and Rabindra Sangit), ,(21.11.2023 & 22.11.2023)

06.11.2023: Tentative Schedule of the Counselling for B.Sc. Agriculture (2nd Counselling)(EXTERNAL),(08.11.2023)

11.10.2023: Tentative Schedule of the Counselling for B.Sc. Mathematics (2nd Counselling)(EXTERNAL), B.Sc. Chemistry (2nd Counselling)(EXTERNAL)​,  (13.10.2023)

13.01.2024: Tentative Schedule of the Counselling for Ph.D. OF DESIGN (TEXTILE), Ph.D. OF HISTORY OF ART, CERTIFICATE IN TIBETAN (15.01.2024)

11.10.2023:  Postponement of the 2nd Counselling for B.Sc. Chemistry and B.Sc. Mathematics

10.10.2023: Tentative Schedule of the Counselling for  Five year Integrated Science (2nd Counselling)(EXTERNAL), BSW (Honours) Bachelor Degree in Social Work (2nd Counselling)(EXTERNAL), BS.c. (Honours) Physics (2nd Counselling)(EXTERNAL), MFA Graphic Art, (Printmaking) ​ (12.10.2023 & 13.10.2023)

09.10.2023: Tentative Schedule of the Counselling for  PG - Children/Widows of Personnel of the Armed Forces (CW), UG - Outstanding Sports person, MSW - Staff Ward, B.Sc. (11.10.2023)

02.10.2023: Revised Tentative Schedule of the Counselling for  B.A. English (2nd Counselling)(EXTERNAL), M.A Chinese External, M.A Indo-Tibetan External, M.A Persian External, M.A History External, M.Sc Statistics External, M.Sc Agronomy External, M.Sc Agronomy Internal, M.Sc Horticulture (Fruit Science/Vegetable Science)External, M.Sc Horticulture (Fruit Science/Vegetable Science)Internal, M.Sc Soil Science & Agricultural Chemistry External, M.Sc Soil Science & Agricultural Chemistry Internal, M.Sc Agricultural Extension External, M.Sc Agricultural Extension Internal, M.Sc Genetics and Plant Breeding External, M.Sc Genetics and Plant Breeding Internal, M.Sc Animal Science (Poultry)External, M.Sc Animal Science (Poultry)Internal, M.Sc Agricultural Entomology External, M.Sc Agricultural Entomology Internal, M.Sc Plant Pathology External, M.Sc Plant Pathology Internal, M.Sc Zoology External, MFA Sculpture External, B.A. Chinese (2nd Counselling)(EXTERNAL), M.A Sanskrit External, M.A Economics External, M.Sc Botany External, MFA History of Art External, UG - Children/Widows of Personnel of the Armed Forces (CW), M.Sc Computer Science External, MFA Painting & Mural External, M.A Hindi External, M.A Santali External, M.A French External, M.A German External, M.A Russian External, M.A Italian External, M.A Philoshophy External, M.A Comparative Religion External,  (03.10.2023 to 09.10.2023)

29.09.2023: Tentative Schedule of the Counselling for  B.A. English (2nd Counselling)(EXTERNAL), M.A Chinese External, M.A Indo-Tibetan External, M.A Persian External, M.A History External, M.Sc Statistics External, M.Sc Agronomy External, M.Sc Agronomy Internal, M.Sc Horticulture (Fruit Science/Vegetable Science)External, M.Sc Horticulture (Fruit Science/Vegetable Science)Internal, M.Sc Soil Science & Agricultural Chemistry External, M.Sc Soil Science & Agricultural Chemistry Internal, M.Sc Agricultural Extension External, M.Sc Agricultural Extension Internal, M.Sc Genetics and Plant Breeding External, M.Sc Genetics and Plant Breeding Internal, M.Sc Animal Science (Poultry)External, M.Sc Animal Science (Poultry)Internal, M.Sc Agricultural Entomology External, M.Sc Agricultural Entomology Internal, M.Sc Plant Pathology External, M.Sc Plant Pathology Internal, M.Sc Zoology External, MFA Sculpture External, B.A. Chinese (2nd Counselling)(EXTERNAL), M.A Sanskrit External, M.A Economics External, M.Sc Botany External, MFA History of Art External, UG - Children/Widows of Personnel of the Armed Forces (CW), M.Sc Computer Science External, MFA Painting & Mural External, M.A Hindi External, M.A Santali External, M.A French External, M.A German External, M.A Russian External, M.A Italian External, M.A Philoshophy External, M.A Comparative Religion External,  (03.10.2023 to 09.10.2023)

22.09.2023: Tentative Schedule of the Counselling for B.P.E.d (EXTERNAL), B.P.E.d (EXTERNAL FEMALE) , MASTER OF DESIGN (M.DES- TEXTILE) (EXTERNAL), MASTER OF DESIGN (M.DES-CERAMIC & GLASS) (EXTERNAL), MSW - Master in Social Work, M.Sc - Chemistry, M.P.ED (EXTERNAL), M.P.ED (EXTERNAL FEMALE), M.SC IN YOGA (EXTERNAL), B.Sc BOTANY (2nd Counselling)(EXTERNAL), BFA Painting, BFA IN DESIGN (TEXTILE), BFA IN HISTORY OF ART , M.A - Japanese, MRS - Master of Rural Studies, M.A - AIHCA, M.Sc - Mathematics, M.A. - English, M.A - Bengali, M.A - Geography, M.Sc. - Physics​ (25.09.2023 to 29.09.2023)

15.09.2023: Tentative Schedule of the Counselling for M.P.A. IN RABINDRA SANGIT , M.P.A. IN RABINDRA NRITYA , M.P.A. IN MANIPURI DANCE, M.P.A IN KATHAKALI DANCE, M.P.A. IN DRAMA & THEATRE ARTS, B.P.A. IN DRAMA & THEATRE ARTS (HONS.), M.P.A. IN HCM VOCAL, M.P.A. IN HCM SITAR, M.P.A. IN HCM TABLA, M.P.A IN HCM ESRAJ, BFA IN DESIGN (CERAMICS & GLASS) ​ (19.09.2023)

12.09.2023: Tentative Schedule of the Counselling for B.P.A. IN RABINDRA SANGIT (HONS.), B.P.A. IN RABINDRA NRITYA (HONS.), B.P.A. IN MANIPURI DANCE , (HONS.), B.P.A. IN KATHAKALI DANCE (HONS.), B.P.A. IN HCM VOCAL (HONS.), B.P.A. IN HCM TABLA (HONS.), B.P.A. IN HCM SITAR (HONS.), B.P.A. IN HCM ESRAJ (HONS.), B.P.A. IN PAKHAWAJ (HONS.), BFA IN SCULPTURE , BFA IN GRAPHIC ART (PRINTMAKING) (14.09.2023)

06.09.2023: Counseling Notice for Visva-Bharati Staff Ward

30.08.2023 : Revised Tentative Schedule of the Counselling for M.A Comparative Literature, B.Des, B.Sc Yoga, B.Sc. Physical Eduaction,  M.A Odia, MRM - Rural Management, M.A. in Mass Communication and Journalism, M.Sc. Environmental Science, M.A/M.Sc. Anthropology (04.09.2023 (Monday),  05.09.2023 (Tuesday), 08.09.2023 (Friday))

17.08.2023: B.Sc Agriculture, B.A-History , B.A-English , BSW (Honours) Bachelor Degree in Social Work , B.A-Japanese, B.Sc Chemistry, B.A-Geography,  B.A-Chinese, B.Sc Physics, B.A-Ancient Indian History, Culture & Archaeology (AIHC&A), B.Sc Mathematics, B.A-Economics, B.A-German, B.A-French, B.Sc Zoology, B.A-Italian, B.A-Philosophy, B.A-Comparative Religion, B.Sc Statistics, BRS (Honours) Bachelor of Rural Studies, B.A-Russian, B.A-Bengali, B.Sc Computer & System Science, B.A-Hindi, B.Sc Botany, B.A-Indo-Tibetan, B.A-Persian, B.A - Sanskrit, B.A - Santali, Five Year Integrated M.Sc. (21.08.2023 to 30.08.2023)Tentative Schedule for Counselling to the

11.08.2023: Tentative Schedule for Counselling to the Undergraduate Programmes of Integrated Students (16.08.2023 & 18.08.2023)

28.11.2023: Tentative Schedule of the Counselling for M.Sc - Agronomy (2nd Counselling), M.Sc - Horticulture (2nd Counselling), M.Sc - Plant Pathology (2nd Counselling), M.Sc - Agricultural Extension (2nd Counselling) (30.11.2023)

17.11.2023: Tentative Schedule of the Counselling for M.A ENGLISH (2nd Counselling), M.A Geography (2nd Counselling), M.Sc - Soil Science and Agricultural Chemistry (2nd Counselling), M.Sc - Genetics and Plant Breeding (2nd Counselling), M.Sc - Agricultural Entomology (2nd Counselling), B.Sc Zoology (2nd Counselling), M.Sc Zoology (2nd Counselling), 2 Yr. Certificate Course Arabic, 2 Yr. Certificate Course Marathi, 1 Yr. Diploma Course Arabic, 1 Yr. Diploma Course Marathi, Two-year Skill-Development Course (Craft Design: Textile/Floor/Festival/Stage Decoration) , CIS (ONE YEAR CERTIFICATE COURSE FOR INDIAN STUDENTS) Painting, CIS (ONE YEAR CERTIFICATE COURSE FOR INDIAN STUDENTS) Graphic Art (Printmaking), CIS (ONE YEAR CERTIFICATE COURSE FOR INDIAN STUDENTS) Design (Ceramics & Glass), CIS (ONE YEAR CERTIFICATE COURSE FOR INDIAN STUDENTS) Design (Textiles), CIS (ONE YEAR CERTIFICATE COURSE FOR INDIAN STUDENTS) History of Art, CIS (ONE YEAR CERTIFICATE COURSE FOR INDIAN STUDENTS) Sculpture, One-year Post-Graduate Diploma leading to MFA in History of Art, Two Semester Post Graduate Diploma leading to PGD in Disability Studies, Two semester Post Graduate Diploma leading to PGD in Exclusion and Inclusive  Policy, Skill Development Course (Folk music and Rabindra Sangit), ,(21.11.2023 & 22.11.2023)

11.11.2023: Tentative Schedule of the Counselling forM.Ed(External, B.Ed (Pre-Service External) (14.11.2023)

17.10.2023: Tentative Schedule of the Counselling forM.Ed(Internal, B.Ed (Pre-Service Internal) (19.10.2023)

13.10.2023: Tentative Schedule of the Counselling for MFA IN DESIGN (CERAMIC & GLASS), MFA IN DESIGN (TEXTILE)  (16.10.2023)

12.10.2023: Tentative Schedule of the Counselling for M.A Education (13.10.2023)

11.10.2023:  Postponement of the 2nd Counselling for B.Sc. Chemistry and B.Sc. Mathematics

10.10.2023: Tentative Schedule of the Counselling for  Five year Integrated Science (2nd Counselling)(EXTERNAL), BSW (Honours) Bachelor Degree in Social Work (2nd Counselling)(EXTERNAL), BS.c. (Honours) Physics (2nd Counselling)(EXTERNAL), MFA Graphic Art, (Printmaking) ​ (12.10.2023 & 13.10.2023)

09.10.2023: Tentative Schedule of the Counselling for  PG - Children/Widows of Personnel of the Armed Forces (CW), UG - Outstanding Sports person, MSW - Staff Ward, B.Sc. (11.10.2023)

02.10.2023: Revised Tentative Schedule of the Counselling for  B.A. English (2nd Counselling)(EXTERNAL), M.A Chinese External, M.A Indo-Tibetan External, M.A Persian External, M.A History External, M.Sc Statistics External, M.Sc Agronomy External, M.Sc Agronomy Internal, M.Sc Horticulture (Fruit Science/Vegetable Science)External, M.Sc Horticulture (Fruit Science/Vegetable Science)Internal, M.Sc Soil Science & Agricultural Chemistry External, M.Sc Soil Science & Agricultural Chemistry Internal, M.Sc Agricultural Extension External, M.Sc Agricultural Extension Internal, M.Sc Genetics and Plant Breeding External, M.Sc Genetics and Plant Breeding Internal, M.Sc Animal Science (Poultry)External, M.Sc Animal Science (Poultry)Internal, M.Sc Agricultural Entomology External, M.Sc Agricultural Entomology Internal, M.Sc Plant Pathology External, M.Sc Plant Pathology Internal, M.Sc Zoology External, MFA Sculpture External, B.A. Chinese (2nd Counselling)(EXTERNAL), M.A Sanskrit External, M.A Economics External, M.Sc Botany External, MFA History of Art External, UG - Children/Widows of Personnel of the Armed Forces (CW), M.Sc Computer Science External, MFA Painting & Mural External, M.A Hindi External, M.A Santali External, M.A French External, M.A German External, M.A Russian External, M.A Italian External, M.A Philoshophy External, M.A Comparative Religion External,  (03.10.2023 to 09.10.2023)

29.09.2023: Tentative Schedule of the Counselling for  B.A. English (2nd Counselling)(EXTERNAL), M.A Chinese External, M.A Indo-Tibetan External, M.A Persian External, M.A History External, M.Sc Statistics External, M.Sc Agronomy External, M.Sc Agronomy Internal, M.Sc Horticulture (Fruit Science/Vegetable Science)External, M.Sc Horticulture (Fruit Science/Vegetable Science)Internal, M.Sc Soil Science & Agricultural Chemistry External, M.Sc Soil Science & Agricultural Chemistry Internal, M.Sc Agricultural Extension External, M.Sc Agricultural Extension Internal, M.Sc Genetics and Plant Breeding External, M.Sc Genetics and Plant Breeding Internal, M.Sc Animal Science (Poultry)External, M.Sc Animal Science (Poultry)Internal, M.Sc Agricultural Entomology External, M.Sc Agricultural Entomology Internal, M.Sc Plant Pathology External, M.Sc Plant Pathology Internal, M.Sc Zoology External, MFA Sculpture External, B.A. Chinese (2nd Counselling)(EXTERNAL), M.A Sanskrit External, M.A Economics External, M.Sc Botany External, MFA History of Art External, UG - Children/Widows of Personnel of the Armed Forces (CW), M.Sc Computer Science External, MFA Painting & Mural External, M.A Hindi External, M.A Santali External, M.A French External, M.A German External, M.A Russian External, M.A Italian External, M.A Philoshophy External, M.A Comparative Religion External,  (03.10.2023 to 09.10.2023)

22.09.2023: Tentative Schedule of the Counselling for B.P.E.d (EXTERNAL), B.P.E.d (EXTERNAL FEMALE) , MASTER OF DESIGN (M.DES- TEXTILE) (EXTERNAL), MASTER OF DESIGN (M.DES-CERAMIC & GLASS) (EXTERNAL), MSW - Master in Social Work, M.Sc - Chemistry, M.P.ED (EXTERNAL), M.P.ED (EXTERNAL FEMALE), M.SC IN YOGA (EXTERNAL), B.Sc BOTANY (2nd Counselling)(EXTERNAL), BFA Painting, BFA IN DESIGN (TEXTILE), BFA IN HISTORY OF ART , M.A - Japanese, MRS - Master of Rural Studies, M.A - AIHCA, M.Sc - Mathematics, M.A. - English, M.A - Bengali, M.A - Geography, M.Sc. - Physics​ (25.09.2023 to 29.09.2023)

15.09.2023: Tentative Schedule of the Counselling for M.P.A. IN RABINDRA SANGIT , M.P.A. IN RABINDRA NRITYA , M.P.A. IN MANIPURI DANCE, M.P.A IN KATHAKALI DANCE, M.P.A. IN DRAMA & THEATRE ARTS, B.P.A. IN DRAMA & THEATRE ARTS (HONS.), M.P.A. IN HCM VOCAL, M.P.A. IN HCM SITAR, M.P.A. IN HCM TABLA, M.P.A IN HCM ESRAJ, BFA IN DESIGN (CERAMICS & GLASS) ​ (19.09.2023)

30.08.2023 : Revised Tentative Schedule of the Counselling for M.A Comparative Literature, B.Des, B.Sc Yoga, B.Sc. Physical Eduaction,  M.A Odia, MRM - Rural Management, M.A. in Mass Communication and Journalism, M.Sc. Environmental Science, M.A/M.Sc. Anthropology (04.09.2023 (Monday),  05.09.2023 (Tuesday), 08.09.2023 (Friday))

26.07.2023 : Tentative Schedule of the Counselling for M.Sc Biotechnology  (03.08.2023)

15.12.2023: Tentative Schedule of the Counselling for PH.D. IN BENGALI, PH.D. IN CHINESE, PH.D. IN ENGLISH, PH.D. IN HINDI, PH.D. IN RUSSIAN, PH.D. IN JAPANESE, PH.D. IN COMPARATIVE LITERATURE, PH.D. IN SANSKRIT, DIPLOMA IN ART AND ARCHITECTURE OF TAMIL NADU, Ph.D. PHYSICAL EDUCATION, Ph.D. EDUCATION, (21.12.2023)

 15.12.2023: Tentative Schedule of the Counselling for Two-year Certificate Course Hindustani Classical Music (Vocal) , Two-year Certificate Course Hindustani Classical Music (Esraj), Two-year Certificate Course Hindustani Classical Music (Tabla) , Skill Development Course in Esraj , Two-year Certificate Course Rabindra Sangit,  Two-year Certificate Course Kathakali Dance, Two-year Certificate Course Rabindra Nritya , PH.D. IN AIHC&A , PH.D. IN ECONOMICS , PH.D. IN HISTORY , PH.D. IN PHILOSOPHY & COMPARATIVE RELIGION , PH.D. IN ANTHROPOLOGY , PH.D. IN JOURNALISM AND MASS COMUNNICATION, PH.D. IN WOMENS STUDIES , PH.D. IN CHEMISTRY , PH.D. IN PHYSICS , PH.D. IN MATHEMATICS , PH.D. IN STATISTICS , PH.D. IN COMPUTER & SYSTEM SCIENCES , PH.D. IN BOTANY , PH.D. IN ZOOLOGY , PH.D. IN INTEGRATED SCIENCE , PH.D. IN BIOTECHNOLOGY, PH.D. IN ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE , Ph.D. SOCIAL WORK, Ph.D. SILPA SADANA , (19.12.2023)

12.12.2023: Tentative Schedule of the Counselling for Ph.D. GENETICS & PLANT BREEDING, Ph.D. AGRICULTURAL STATISTICS, Ph.D. AGRONOMY, Ph.D. AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION, Ph.D. AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS, Ph.D. SOIL SCIENCE AND AGRICULTURAL CHEMISTRY, Ph.D. CROP PHYSIOLOGY, Ph.D. AGRICULTURAL ENTOMOLOGY, Ph.D. PLANT PATHOLOGY, HORTICULTURE AND POST-HARVEST TECHNOLOGY, Ph.D. AGRICULTURAL ENGINEERING, Ph.D. RABINDRA SANGIT, Ph.D. RABINDRA NRITYA, Ph.D. MANIPURI DANCE, Ph.D DRAMA AND THEATRE ARTS, Two semester Post Graduate Diploma leading to PGD in Exclusion and Inclusive Policy, Two-year Certificate Course Assamese (15.12.2023)

15.12.2023: Tentative Schedule of the Counselling for POST GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN YOGA  (10.01.2024)

15.12.2023: Tentative Schedule of the Counselling for PH.D. IN BENGALI, PH.D. IN CHINESE, PH.D. IN ENGLISH, PH.D. IN HINDI, PH.D. IN RUSSIAN, PH.D. IN JAPANESE, PH.D. IN COMPARATIVE LITERATURE, PH.D. IN SANSKRIT, DIPLOMA IN ART AND ARCHITECTURE OF TAMIL NADU, Ph.D. PHYSICAL EDUCATION, Ph.D. EDUCATION, (21.12.2023)

15.12.2023: Tentative Schedule of the Counselling for Two-year Certificate Course Hindustani Classical Music (Vocal) , Two-year Certificate Course Hindustani Classical Music (Esraj), Two-year Certificate Course Hindustani Classical Music (Tabla) , Skill Development Course in Esraj , Two-year Certificate Course Rabindra Sangit,  Two-year Certificate Course Kathakali Dance, Two-year Certificate Course Rabindra Nritya , PH.D. IN AIHC&A , PH.D. IN ECONOMICS , PH.D. IN HISTORY , PH.D. IN PHILOSOPHY & COMPARATIVE RELIGION , PH.D. IN ANTHROPOLOGY , PH.D. IN JOURNALISM AND MASS COMUNNICATION, PH.D. IN WOMENS STUDIES , PH.D. IN CHEMISTRY , PH.D. IN PHYSICS , PH.D. IN MATHEMATICS , PH.D. IN STATISTICS , PH.D. IN COMPUTER & SYSTEM SCIENCES , PH.D. IN BOTANY , PH.D. IN ZOOLOGY , PH.D. IN INTEGRATED SCIENCE , PH.D. IN BIOTECHNOLOGY, PH.D. IN ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE , Ph.D. SOCIAL WORK, Ph.D. SILPA SADANA , (19.12.2023)

12.11.2023: Tentative Schedule of the Counselling for Ph.D. GENETICS & PLANT BREEDING, Ph.D. AGRICULTURAL STATISTICS, Ph.D. AGRONOMY, Ph.D. AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION, Ph.D. AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS, Ph.D. SOIL SCIENCE AND AGRICULTURAL CHEMISTRY, Ph.D. CROP PHYSIOLOGY, Ph.D. AGRICULTURAL ENTOMOLOGY, Ph.D. PLANT PATHOLOGY, HORTICULTURE AND POST-HARVEST TECHNOLOGY, Ph.D. AGRICULTURAL ENGINEERING, Ph.D. RABINDRA SANGIT, Ph.D. RABINDRA NRITYA, Ph.D. MANIPURI DANCE, Ph.D DRAMA AND THEATRE ARTS, Two semester Post Graduate Diploma leading to PGD in Exclusion and Inclusive Policy, Two-year Certificate Course Assamese (15.12.2023)

17.11.2023: Tentative Schedule of the Counselling for M.A ENGLISH (2nd Counselling), M.A Geography (2nd Counselling), M.Sc - Soil Science and Agricultural Chemistry (2nd Counselling), M.Sc - Genetics and Plant Breeding (2nd Counselling), M.Sc - Agricultural Entomology (2nd Counselling), B.Sc Zoology (2nd Counselling), M.Sc Zoology (2nd Counselling), 2 Yr. Certificate Course Arabic, 2 Yr. Certificate Course Marathi, 1 Yr. Diploma Course Arabic, 1 Yr. Diploma Course Marathi, Two-year Skill-Development Course (Craft Design: Textile/Floor/Festival/Stage Decoration) , CIS (ONE YEAR CERTIFICATE COURSE FOR INDIAN STUDENTS) Painting, CIS (ONE YEAR CERTIFICATE COURSE FOR INDIAN STUDENTS) Graphic Art (Printmaking), CIS (ONE YEAR CERTIFICATE COURSE FOR INDIAN STUDENTS) Design (Ceramics & Glass), CIS (ONE YEAR CERTIFICATE COURSE FOR INDIAN STUDENTS) Design (Textiles), CIS (ONE YEAR CERTIFICATE COURSE FOR INDIAN STUDENTS) History of Art, CIS (ONE YEAR CERTIFICATE COURSE FOR INDIAN STUDENTS) Sculpture, One-year Post-Graduate Diploma leading to MFA in History of Art, Two Semester Post Graduate Diploma leading to PGD in Disability Studies, Two semester Post Graduate Diploma leading to PGD in Exclusion and Inclusive  Policy, Skill Development Course (Folk music and Rabindra Sangit), ,(21.11.2023 & 22.11.2023)

31.01.2024: Tentative Schedule of the Counselling for CERTIFICATE IN SANSKRIT, CERTIFICATE IN PALI, CERTIFICATE IN PRAKRIT, DIPLOMA IN PALI (02.02.2024)

Payment Link Information

PH.D. - EDUCATION - 02.03.2024 (00:00) to 03.03.2024 (23:55)

PH.D. - HISTORY OF ART - 17.02.2024 (00:00) to 18.02.2024 (23:55)

Ph.D. OF DESIGN (TEXTILE) - 13.02.2024 (00:00) to 14.02.2024 (23:55)

PH.D. IN PHILOSOPHY & COMPARATIVE RELIGION - 10.02.2024 (00:00) to 11.02.2024 (23:55)

CERTIFICATE IN SANSKRIT - 06.02.2024 (00:00) to 07.02.2024 (23:55)

CERTIFICATE IN PALI 06.02.2024 (00:00) to 07.02.2024 (23:55)

CERTIFICATE IN PRAKRIT 06.02.2024 (00:00) to 07.02.2024 (23:55)

DIPLOMA IN PALI 06.02.2024 (00:00) to 07.02.2024 (23:55)

POST GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN YOGA (Waiting 1) - 30.01.2024 (00:00) to 31.01.2024 (23:55)

CERTIFICATE IN TIBETAN - 18.01.2024 (00:00) to 19.01.2024 (23:55)

POST GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN YOGA - 13.01.2024 (00:00) to 14.01.2024 (23:55)

PH.D. IN Ph.D. SOIL SCIENCE AND AGRICULTURAL CHEMISTRY WAITING 1 - 13.01.2024 (00:00) to 14.01.2024 (23:55)

PH.D. IN JOURNALISM AND MASS COMUNNICATION WAITING 1 - 12.01.2024 (00:00) to 13.01.2024 (23:55)

Ph.D. HISTORY WAITING 1 - 10.01.2024 (00:00) to 11.01.2024 (23:55)

Ph.D. CROP PHYSIOLOGY WAITING 1 - 04.01.2024 (00:00) to 05.01.2024 (23:55)

Ph.D. RABINDRA NRITYA WAITING 1 - 04.01.2024 (00:00) to 05.01.2024 (23:55)

PH.D. IN ECONOMICS WAITING 1 - 04.01.2024 (00:00) to 05.01.2024 (23:55)

PH.D. IN CHEMISTRY WAITING 1 - 04.01.2024 (00:00) to 05.01.2024 (23:55)

PH.D. IN PHYSICS WAITING 1 - 04.01.2024 (00:00) to 05.01.2024 (23:55)

PH.D. IN MATHEMATICS WAITING 1- 04.01.2024 (00:00) to 05.01.2024 (23:55)

PH.D. IN COMPUTER & SYSTEM SCIENCES WAITING 1- 04.01.2024 (00:00) to 05.01.2024 (23:55)

PH.D. IN BOTANY WAITING 1- 04.01.2024 (00:00) to 05.01.2024 (23:55)

PH.D. IN JOURNALISM AND MASS COMUNNICATION WAITING 1 - 04.01.2024 (00:00)05.01.2024 (23:55)

PH.D. IN SILPA SADANA WAITING 1 - 03.01.2024 (00:00) to 04.01.2024 (23:55)

PH.D. IN ENGLISH - 03.01.2024 (00:00) to 04.01.2024 (23:55)

PH.D. IN JOURNALISM AND MASS COMUNNICATION - 24.12.2023 (00:00) to 25.12.2023 (23:55)

PH.D. IN HINDI - 24.12.2023 (00:00) to 25.12.2023 (23:55)

Ph.D. AGRONOMY Waiting 1 - 23.12.2023 (00:00) to 24.12.2023 (23:55)

Ph.D. AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS Waiting 1 - 23.12.2023 (00:00) to 24.12.2023 (23:55)

Ph.D. AGRICULTURAL ENTOMOLOGY Waiting 1 - 23.12.2023 (00:00) to 24.12.2023 (23:55)

PH.D. IN ECONOMICS - 23.12.2023 (00:00) to 24.12.2023 (23:55)

PH.D. IN HISTORY - 23.12.2023 (00:00) to 24.12.2023 (23:55)

Ph.D. SOCIAL WORK - 23.12.2023 (00:00) to 24.12.2023 (23:55)

Ph.D. SILPA SADANA - 23.12.2023 (00:00) to 24.12.2023 (23:55)

PH.D. IN BENGALI - 23.12.2023 (00:00) to 24.12.2023 (23:55)

PH.D. IN CHINESE - 23.12.2023 (00:00) to 24.12.2023 (23:55)

PH.D. IN RUSSIAN - 23.12.2023 (00:00) to 24.12.2023 (23:55)

PH.D. IN JAPANESE - 23.12.2023 (00:00) to 24.12.2023 (23:55)

PH.D. IN COMPARATIVE LITERATURE - 23.12.2023 (00:00) to 24.12.2023 (23:55)

PH.D. IN SANSKRIT - 23.12.2023 (00:00) to 24.12.2023 (23:55)

Ph.D. PHYSICAL EDUCATION - 23.12.2023 (00:00) to 24.12.2023 (23:55)

PH.D. IN ANTHROPOLOGY - 22.12.2023 (00:00) to 23.12.2023 (23:55)

PH.D. IN WOMENS STUDIES - 22.12.2023 (00:00) to 23.12.2023 (23:55)

PH.D. IN CHEMISTRY - 22.12.2023 (00:00) to 23.12.2023 (23:55)

PH.D. IN PHYSICS - 22.12.2023 (00:00) to 23.12.2023 (23:55)

PH.D. IN MATHEMATICS - 22.12.2023 (00:00) to 23.12.2023 (23:55)

PH.D. IN STATISTICS - 22.12.2023 (00:00) to 23.12.2023 (23:55)

PH.D. IN COMPUTER & SYSTEM SCIENCES - 22.12.2023 (00:00) to 23.12.2023 (23:55)

PH.D. IN BOTANY - 22.12.2023 (00:00) to 23.12.2023 (23:55)

PH.D. IN ZOOLOGY - 22.12.2023 (00:00) to 23.12.2023 (23:55)

PH.D. IN INTEGRATED SCIENCE - 22.12.2023 (00:00) to 23.12.2023 (23:55)

PH.D. IN BIOTECHNOLOGY - 22.12.2023 (00:00) to 23.12.2023 (23:55)

PH.D. IN ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE - 22.12.2023 (00:00) to 23.12.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc Agricultural Extension Ext 2nd Counselling Waiting 2 - 22.12.2023 (00:00) to 23.12.2023 (23:55)

Two-year Certificate Course Hindustani Classical Music (Vocal) - 22.12.2023 (00:00) to 23.12.2023 (23:55)

Two-year Certificate Course Hindustani Classical Music (Esraj) - 22.12.2023 (00:00) to 23.12.2023 (23:55)

Two-year Certificate Course Hindustani Classical Music (Tabla) - 22.12.2023 (00:00) to 23.12.2023 (23:55)

Skill Development Course in Esraj - 22.12.2023 (00:00) to 23.12.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc Agricultural Entomology Ext 2nd Counselling Waiting 2 - 21.12.2023 (00:00) to 22.12.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc Agricultural Entomology Int 2nd Counselling Waiting 2 - 21.12.2023 (00:00) to 22.12.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc Genetics and Plant Breeding Ext 2nd Counselling Waiting 3 - 21.12.2023 (00:00) to 22.12.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc Soil Science & Agricultural Chemistry Ext 2nd Counselling Waiting 3 - 21.12.2023 (00:00) to 22.12.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc Horticulture Ext 2nd Counselling Waiting 2 - 21.12.2023 (00:00) to 22.12.2023 (23:55)

PH.D. IN AIHC&A - 21.12.2023 (00:00) to 22.12.2023 (23:55)

Ph.D. RABINDRA SANGIT - 21.12.2023 (00:00) to 22.12.2023 (23:55)

Ph.D. RABINDRA NRITYA - 21.12.2023 (00:00) to 22.12.2023 (23:55)

Ph.D. MANIPURI DANCE  - 21.12.2023 (00:00) to 22.12.2023 (23:55)

Ph.D DRAMA AND THEATRE ARTS - 21.12.2023 (00:00) to 22.12.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc Agricultural Entomology Int Waiting 2 - 20.12.2023 (00:00) to 21.12.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc Horticulture Int Waiting 2 - 20.12.2023 (00:00) to 21.12.2023 (23:55)

PH.D. IN PHILOSOPHY & COMPARATIVE RELIGION - 20.12.2023 (00:00) to 21.12.2023 (23:55)

Ph.D. PLANT PATHOLOGY - 20.12.2023 (00:00) to 21.12.2023 (23:55)

POST GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN EXCLUSION AND INCLUSIVE POLICY - 19.12.2023 (00:00) to 20.12.2023 (23:55)

POST GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN DISABILITY STUDIES - 19.12.2023 (00:00) to 20.12.2023 (23:55)

Two-year Certificate Course Assamese - 19.12.2023 (00:00) to 20.12.2023 (23:55)

Ph.D. GENETICS & PLANT BREEDING - 19.12.2023 (00:00) to 20.12.2023 (23:55)

Ph.D. AGRICULTURAL STATISTICS - 19.12.2023 (00:00) to 20.12.2023 (23:55)

Ph.D. AGRONOMY - 19.12.2023 (00:00) to 20.12.2023 (23:55)

Ph.D. AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION - 19.12.2023 (00:00) to 20.12.2023 (23:55)

Ph.D. AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS - 19.12.2023 (00:00) to 20.12.2023 (23:55)

Ph.D. SOIL SCIENCE AND AGRICULTURAL CHEMISTRY - 19.12.2023 (00:00) to 20.12.2023 (23:55)

Ph.D. CROP PHYSIOLOGY - 19.12.2023 (00:00) to 20.12.2023 (23:55)

Ph.D. AGRICULTURAL ENTOMOLOGY - 19.12.2023 (00:00) to 20.12.2023 (23:55)

Ph.D. HORTICULTURE AND POST-HARVEST TECHNOLOGY (Veg. Sc.) - 19.12.2023 (00:00) to 20.12.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc Plant Pathology Int waiting 1, Ext 2nd Counselling Waiting 1 -  16.12.2023 (00:00) to 17.12.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc Agricultural Entomology Ext 2nd Counselling Waiting 1 -  16.12.2023 (00:00) to 17.12.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc Soil Science Ext 2nd Counselling Waiting 2 -  16.12.2023 (00:00) to 17.12.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc Genetics & Plant breeding Int waiting 1, Ext 2nd Counselling Waiting 1 -  16.12.2023 (00:00) to 17.12.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc Agricultural Extension Ext 2nd Counselling Waiting 1 -  16.12.2023 (00:00) to 17.12.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc Agronomy Int waiting 1, Ext 2nd Counselling Waiting 1 -  16.12.2023 (00:00) to 17.12.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc Horticulture Int waiting 1, Ext 2nd Counselling Waiting 1 -  16.12.2023 (00:00) to 17.12.2023 (23:55)

CIS (ONE YEAR CERTIFICATE COURSE FOR INDIAN STUDENTS) Design (Textiles) Waiting 1 - 15.12.2023 (00:00) to 16.12.2023 (23:55)

CIS (ONE YEAR CERTIFICATE COURSE FOR INDIAN STUDENTS) History of Art Waiting 1 - 15.12.2023 (00:00) to 16.12.2023 (23:55)

Two-year Skill-Development Course (Craft Design: Textile/Floor/Festival/Stage Decoration) Waiting 1 - 15.12.2023 (00:00) to 16.12.2023 (23:55)

CIS (ONE YEAR CERTIFICATE COURSE FOR INDIAN STUDENTS) Painting Waiting 1 - 15.12.2023 (00:00) to 16.12.2023 (23:55)

BFA IN HISTORY OF ART  waiting 5 - 09.12.2023 (00:00) to 10.12.2023 (23:55)

MRM Ext waiting 3 - 09.12.2023 (00:00) to 10.12.2023 (23:55)

M.A. - English waiting 3 - 09.12.2023 (00:00) to 10.12.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc. - Physics waiting 2 - 09.12.2023 (00:00) to 10.12.2023 (23:55)

M.A History Ext waiting 3 - 09.12.2023 (00:00) to 10.12.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc Botany Ext waiting 3 - 09.12.2023 (00:00) to 10.12.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc Plant Pathology Ext 2nd Counselling - 09.12.2023 (00:00) to 10.12.2023 (23:55)

M.A - Bengali External Waiting 3 - 08.12.2023 (00:00) to 09.12.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc Agronomy Ext 2nd Counselling -  07.12.2023 (00:00) to 08.12.2023 (23:55)

M.A in Education Waiting 3 - 07.12.2023 (00:00) to 08.12.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc Agricultural Extension Ext 2nd Counselling - 07.12.2023 (00:00) to 08.12.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc Horticulture Ext 2nd Counselling - 07.12.2023 (00:00) to 08.12.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc - Chemistry Waiting 2 - 07.12.2023 (00:00) to 08.12.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc - Mathematics Waiting 1 - 07.12.2023 (00:00) to 08.12.2023 (23:55)

BFA IN HISTORY OF ART Waiting 4 -  06.12.2023 (00:00) to 07.12.2023 (23:55)

Two-year Skill-Development Course (Craft Design: Textile/Floor/Festival/Stage Decoration) - 05.12.2023 (00:00) to 06.12.2023 (23:55)

CIS Design (Textile) - 03.12.2023 (00:00) to 04.12.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc Zoology Ext 2nd Counselling waiting 1 - 02.12.2023 (00:00) to 03.12.2023 (23:55)

2 Yr. Certificate Course Arabic - 01.12.2023 (00:00) to 02.12.2023 (23:55)

1 Yr. Diploma Course Arabic - 01.12.2023 (00:00) to 02.12.2023 (23:55)

M.Ed 1st waiting - 01.12.2023 (00:00) to 02.12.2023 (23:55)

M.A Santali Ext - 01.12.2023 (00:00) to 02.12.2023 (23:55)

MFA Mural Ext - 01.12.2023 (00:00) to 02.12.2023 (23:55)

BFA IN HISTORY OF ART - 01.12.2023 (00:00) to 02.12.2023 (23:55)

BFA IN DESIGN (TEXTILE)  - 01.12.2023 (00:00) to 02.12.2023 (23:55)

B.A-Geography Ext - 01.12.2023 (00:00) to 02.12.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc Genetics and Plant Breeding Ext - 01.12.2023 (00:00) to 02.12.2023 (23:55)

B.Sc Agriculture Ext  2nd Counselling waiting 3 -  30.11.2023 (00:00) to 01.12.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc. - Physics waiting 1 -  30.11.2023 (00:00) to 01.12.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc Soil Science & Agricultural Chemistry Ext  2nd Counselling waiting 1 -  30.11.2023 (00:00) to 01.12.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc Agricultural Extension Ext  waiting 3  -  30.11.2023 (00:00) to 01.12.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc Animal Science Ext waiting 2 -  30.11.2023 (00:00) to 01.12.2023 (23:55)

M.A - Geography (External)  2nd counselling -  30.11.2023 (00:00) to 01.12.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc Horticulture Ext -  30.11.2023 (00:00) to 01.12.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc Agricultural Entomology Ext 2nd counselling -  30.11.2023 (00:00) to 01.12.2023 (23:55)

CIS (ONE YEAR CERTIFICATE COURSE FOR INDIAN STUDENTS) Painting  -  30.11.2023 (00:00) to 01.12.2023 (23:55)

CIS (ONE YEAR CERTIFICATE COURSE FOR INDIAN STUDENTS) Graphic Art (Printmaking) -  30.11.2023 (00:00) to 01.12.2023 (23:55)

CIS (ONE YEAR CERTIFICATE COURSE FOR INDIAN STUDENTS) Design (Ceramics & Glass) -  30.11.2023 (00:00) to 01.12.2023 (23:55)

CIS (ONE YEAR CERTIFICATE COURSE FOR INDIAN STUDENTS) History of Art -  30.11.2023 (00:00) to 01.12.2023 (23:55)

CIS (ONE YEAR CERTIFICATE COURSE FOR INDIAN STUDENTS) Sculpture -  30.11.2023 (00:00) to 01.12.2023 (23:55)

One-year Post-Graduate Diploma leading to MFA in History of Art -  30.11.2023 (00:00) to 01.12.2023 (23:55)

B.Ed in Physical Science - 25.11.2023 (00:00) to 26.11.2023 (23:55)

B.Ed in Life Science - 25.11.2023 (00:00) to 26.11.2023 (23:55)

B.Ed Botany - 25.11.2023 (00:00) to 26.11.2023 (23:55)

B.Ed AIHCA - 25.11.2023 (00:00) to 26.11.2023 (23:55)

B.A - Santali Ext Waiting 2 - 25.11.2023 (00:00) to 26.11.2023 (23:55)

B.Ed in Economics - 25.11.2023 (00:00) to 26.11.2023 (23:55)

B.Ed in Geography - 25.11.2023 (00:00) to 26.11.2023 (23:55)

B.Ed in History - 25.11.2023 (00:00) to 26.11.2023 (23:55)

B.Ed Philosophy - 25.11.2023 (00:00) to 26.11.2023 (23:55)

B.Ed Modern History - 25.11.2023 (00:00) to 26.11.2023 (23:55)

B.Ed Bengali - 25.11.2023 (00:00) to 26.11.2023 (23:55)

BFA IN HISTORY OF ART  Waiting 2 - 24.11.2023 (00:00) to 25.11.2023 (23:55)

BFA IN DESIGN (TEXTILE)  Waiting 2 - 24.11.2023 (00:00) to 25.11.2023 (23:55)

BFA Painting Waiting 2 - 24.11.2023 (00:00) to 25.11.2023 (23:55)

B.Sc 2nd Counselling - 24.11.2023 (00:00) to 25.11.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc Agronomy Ext - 24.11.2023 (00:00) to 25.11.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc Agronomy Int - 24.11.2023 (00:00) to 25.11.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc Soil Science & Agricultural Chemistry Ext - 24.11.2023 (00:00) to 25.11.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc Soil Science & Agricultural Chemistry Int - 24.11.2023 (00:00) to 25.11.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc Agricultural Extension Int - 24.11.2023 (00:00) to 25.11.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc Genetics and Plant Breeding Int - 24.11.2023 (00:00) to 25.11.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc Agricultural Entomology Int - 24.11.2023 (00:00) to 25.11.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc Plant Pathology Int - 24.11.2023 (00:00) to 25.11.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc Zoology Ext 2nd Counselling - 24.11.2023 (00:00) to 25.11.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc Botany Ext Waiting 2 - 24.11.2023 (00:00) to 25.11.2023 (23:55)

MFA Mural Ext Waiting 1 - 24.11.2023 (00:00) to 25.11.2023 (23:55)

MFA Graphic Art(Printmaking) Waiting 1 - 24.11.2023 (00:00) to 25.11.2023 (23:55)

MFA IN DESIGN (TEXTILE) Waiting 1 - 24.11.2023 (00:00) to 25.11.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc Animal Science Ext - 23.11.2023 (00:00) to 24.11.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc Genetics and Plant Breeding Ext - 23.11.2023 (00:00) to 24.11.2023 (23:55)

M.A. - English - 23.11.2023 (00:00) to 24.11.2023 (23:55)

2 Yr. Certificate Course Marathi - 23.11.2023 (00:00) to 24.11.2023 (23:55)

1 Yr. Diploma Course Marathi - 23.11.2023 (00:00) to 24.11.2023 (23:55)

MRM Waiting 2 - 23.11.2023 (00:00) to 24.11.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc Agricultural Extension Ext Waiting List 2 - 22.11.2023 (00:00) to 23.11.2023 (23:55)

B.Sc. AGRICULTURE External CW Waiting List 3 - 21.11.2023 (00:00) to 22.11.2023 (23:55)

MRM Waiting List 2 - 21.11.2023 (00:00) to 22.11.2023 (23:55)

M.A Sanskrit Ext Waiting List 3 - 21.11.2023 (00:00) to 22.11.2023 (23:55)

B.Ed in Bengali(Pre-Service External) - 18.11.2023 (00:00) to 19.11.2023 (23:55)

B.Ed in English(Pre-Service External) - 18.11.2023 (00:00) to 19.11.2023 (23:55)

B.Ed in Hindi(Pre-Service External) - 18.11.2023 (00:00) to 19.11.2023 (23:55)

B.Ed in Sanskrit(Pre-Service External) - 18.11.2023 (00:00) to 19.11.2023 (23:55)

B.Ed in Geography(Pre-Service External) - 18.11.2023 (00:00) to 19.11.2023 (23:55)

B.Ed in History(Pre-Service External) - 18.11.2023 (00:00) to 19.11.2023 (23:55)

B.Ed in Philosophy(Pre-Service External) - 18.11.2023 (00:00) to 19.11.2023 (23:55)

B.Ed in Mathematics(Pre-Service External) - 18.11.2023 (00:00) to 19.11.2023 (23:55)

B.Ed in Education(Pre-Service External) - 18.11.2023 (00:00) to 19.11.2023 (23:55)

B.Ed in Physical Science(Pre-Service External) - 18.11.2023 (00:00) to 19.11.2023 (23:55)

B.Ed in Life Science(Pre-Service External) - 18.11.2023 (00:00) to 19.11.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc Agronomy Ext Waiting 2- 18.11.2023 (00:00) to 19.11.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc Horticulture Ext Waiting 2- 18.11.2023 (00:00) to 19.11.2023 (23:55)

M.Ed in Social Science (External) - 18.11.2023 (00:00) to 19.11.2023 (23:55)

M.Ed in Science (External) - 18.11.2023 (00:00) to 19.11.2023 (23:55)

M.Ed in Language (External) - 18.11.2023 (00:00) to 19.11.2023 (23:55)

B.Sc Zoology Ext Waiting 5 - 18.11.2023 (00:00) to 19.11.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc Zoology Ext Waiting 1- 18.11.2023 (00:00) to 19.11.2023 (23:55)

MFA IN DESIGN (CERAMIC & GLASS) - 17.11.2023 (00:00) to 18.11.2023 (23:55)

B.Sc. AGRICULTURE (2nd counselling Waiting -1) & CW- 17.11.2023 (00:00) to 18.11.2023 (23:55)

B.Sc. AGRICULTURE External - 14.11.2023 (00:00) to 15.11.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc Botany Ext Waiting List 1 -10.11.2023 (00:00) to 11.11.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc Agronomy Ext  Waiting List 1 -10.11.2023 (00:00) to 11.11.2023 (23:55)

BRS Ext Waiting List 2 -10.11.2023 (00:00) to 11.11.2023 (23:55)

M.A. - English Waiting List 2 - 09.11.2023 (00:00) to 10.11.2023 (23:55)

M.A - Bengali External Waiting List 2 -09.11.2023 (00:00) to 10.11.2023 (23:55)

M.A - Geography (External) Waiting List 2 -09.11.2023 (00:00) to 10.11.2023 (23:55)

M.A History Ext Waiting List 2 -09.11.2023 (00:00) to 10.11.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc Horticulture Ext Waiting List 1 -09.11.2023 (00:00) to 10.11.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc Soil Science & Agricultural Chemistry Ext Waiting List 1 -09.11.2023 (00:00) to 10.11.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc Agricultural Extension Ext Waiting List 1 -09.11.2023 (00:00) to 10.11.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc Agricultural Entomology Ext Waiting List 1 -09.11.2023 (00:00) to 10.11.2023 (23:55)

M.A Sanskrit Ext Waiting List 2 -09.11.2023 (00:00) to 10.11.2023 (23:55)

M.A Economics Ext Waiting List 2 -09.11.2023 (00:00) to 10.11.2023 (23:55)

B.Sc. AGRICULTURE External CW Waiting List - 07.11.2023 (00:00) to 08.11.2023 (23:55)

M.A Santali Ext - 07.11.2023 (00:00) to 08.11.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc Statistics Ext Waiting List 2 - 07.11.2023 (00:00) to 08.11.2023 (23:55)

B.Sc Statistics Ext Waiting List 4 - 07.11.2023 (00:00) to 08.11.2023 (23:55)

M.A - Bengali CW - 04.11.2023 (00:00) to 05.11.2023 (23:55)

B.A. Graphic Art (Printmaking) External CW - 04.11.2023 (00:00) to 05.11.2023 (23:55)

M.A in Education Waiting _2 - 03.11.2023 (00:00) to 04.11.2023 (23:55)

M.A - Geography Waiting _1(External) - 02.11.2023 (00:00) to 03.11.2023 (23:55)

B.Ed Bengali (Pre-Service Internal)  - 02.11.2023 (00:00) to 03.11.2023 (23:55)

B.Ed English (Pre-Service Internal)  - 02.11.2023 (00:00) to 03.11.2023 (23:55)

B.Ed Hindi(Pre-Service Internal) - 02.11.2023 (00:00) to 03.11.2023 (23:55)

B.Ed Sanskrit(Pre-Service Internal) - 02.11.2023 (00:00) to 03.11.2023 (23:55)

B.Ed Santali(Pre-Service Internal) - 02.11.2023 (00:00) to 03.11.2023 (23:55)

B.Ed Economics(Pre-Service Internal) - 02.11.2023 (00:00) to 03.11.2023 (23:55)

B.Ed Geography(Pre-Service Internal) - 02.11.2023 (00:00) to 03.11.2023 (23:55)

B.Ed AIHCA(Pre-Service Internal) - 02.11.2023 (00:00) to 03.11.2023 (23:55)

B.Ed Modern History(Pre-Service Internal) - 02.11.2023 (00:00) to 03.11.2023 (23:55)

B.Ed Rabindra Sangit(Pre-Service Internal) - 02.11.2023 (00:00) to 03.11.2023 (23:55)

B.Ed Classical Vocal(Pre-Service Internal) - 02.11.2023 (00:00) to 03.11.2023 (23:55)

B.Ed Philosophy(Pre-Service Internal) - 02.11.2023 (00:00) to 03.11.2023 (23:55)

B.Ed Mathematics(Pre-Service Internal) - 02.11.2023 (00:00) to 03.11.2023 (23:55)

B.Ed Education(Pre-Service Internal) - 02.11.2023 (00:00) to 03.11.2023 (23:55)

B.Ed Chemistry(Pre-Service Internal) - 02.11.2023 (00:00) to 03.11.2023 (23:55)

B.Ed Botany(Pre-Service Internal) - 02.11.2023 (00:00) to 03.11.2023 (23:55)

B.Ed Zoology(Pre-Service Internal) - 02.11.2023 (00:00) to 03.11.2023 (23:55)

M.A History Ext (Waiting 1) - 01.11.2023 (00:00) to 02.11.2023 (23:55)

M.ED IN SOCIAL SCIENCE (INTERNAL) - 01.11.2023 (00:00) to 02.11.2023 (23:55)

M.ED IN SCIENCE (INTERNAL) - 01.11.2023 (00:00) to 02.11.2023 (23:55)

M.ED IN LANGUAGE (INTERNAL) - 01.11.2023 (00:00) to 02.11.2023 (23:55)

M.A Economics Ext (Waiting 1) - 01.11.2023 (00:00) to 02.11.2023 (23:55)

M.A, Education Waiting list 1, External, Payment Link sent for 31/10/2023 (00:00) to 01/11/2023 (23:55)

B.Sc Agriculture Ext CW - 20/10 00:00 to 21/10 23:55

BSW Waiting list 4 & 2nd Counselling - 20/10 00:00 to 21/10 23:55

B.Sc Physics Ext  2nd Counselling Waiting list 1 - 20/10 00:00 to 21/10 23:55

B.Sc Mathematics Ext Waiting List 3 & 2nd Counselling - 20/10 00:00 to 21/10 23:55

Five Year Integrated M.Sc. Ext Waiting List 3 - 20/10 00:00 to 21/10 23:55

M.Sc - Chemistry Waiting List 1 - 20/10 00:00 to 21/10 23:55

M.Sc Agronomy Ext CW - 20/10 00:00 to 21/10 23:55

M.Sc. Computer Science Ext Waiting List 1 - 20/10 00:00 to 21/10 23:55

M.A, Education, External, Payment Link sent for 20/10 00:00 to 21/10 23:55
MFA, Graphic Art (Printmaking), External, Payment Link sent for 20/10 00:00 to 21/10 23:55
MFA, Design (Textile), External, Payment Link sent for 20/10 00:00 to 21/10 23:55

B.Sc Agriculture Ext Waiting List_5 - 19.10.2023 (00:00) to 20.10.2023 (23:55)

B.Sc Zoology Ext Waiting List_4 - 19.10.2023 (00:00) to 20.10.2023 (23:55)

B.A-Persian Ext Waiting List_2 - 19.10.2023 (00:00) to 20.10.2023 (23:55)

B.A-Indo-Tibetan Ext Waiting List_2 - 19.10.2023 (00:00) to 20.10.2023 (23:55)

B.Sc Chemistry Ext 2nd Counselling - 19.10.2023 (00:00) to 20.10.2023 (23:55)

M.A - AIHCA Ext Waiting List_1 - 19.10.2023 (00:00) to 20.10.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc Horticulture Ext & Int & CW - 19.10.2023 (00:00) to 20.10.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc Zoology Ext CW - 19.10.2023 (00:00) to 20.10.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc. - Physics CW - 19.10.2023 (00:00) to 20.10.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc - Chemistry CW - 19.10.2023 (00:00) to 20.10.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc Agricultural Extension Ext CW - 19.10.2023 (00:00) to 20.10.2023 (23:55)

M.A.-Bengali Waiting List_1 - 19.10.2023 (00:00) to 20.10.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc Agricultural Entomology CW - 19.10.2023 (00:00) to 20.10.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc Soil Science & Agricultural Chemistry CW - 19.10.2023 (00:00) to 20.10.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc Genetics and Plant Breeding CW - 19.10.2023 (00:00) to 20.10.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc Plant Pathology CW - 19.10.2023 (00:00) to 20.10.2023 (23:55)

MFA, Mural, External, Payment Link sent for 18/10 00:00 to 19/10 23:55
MFA, Painting, External, Payment Link sent for 18/10 00:00 to 19/10 23:55
MSc_PSB_Soil Science, External & Internal, Payment Link sent for 18/10 00:00 to 19/10 23:55
MSc_PSB_Agril Entomology, External & Internal, Payment Link sent for 18/10 00:00 to 19/10 23:55

BRS Ext Waiting List_1, Payment Link sent for 18/10 00:00 to 19/10 23:55

B.Sc Statistics Ext Waiting List_3, Payment Link sent for 18/10 00:00 to 19/10 23:55

B.A-English Ext Waiting List_4 & 2nd Counselling Waiting List_1, Payment Link sent for 18/10 00:00 to 19/10 23:55

B.Sc Chemistry Ext Waiting List_3, Payment Link sent for 18/10 00:00 to 19/10 23:55

B.Sc Botany Ext Waiting List_4 & 2nd Counselling Waiting List_1, Payment Link sent for 18/10 00:00 to 19/10 23:55

M.A Comparative Literature Ext Waiting List_2, Payment Link sent for 18/10 00:00 to 19/10 23:55

M.A. - English Waiting List_1, Payment Link sent for 18/10 00:00 to 19/10 23:55

MSc Environmental Science, External Waiting List_3, Payment Link sent for 17/10 00:00 to 18/10 23:55
MPA, Rabindra Sangit, External_Waiting List_1, Payment Link sent for 17/10 00:00 to 18/10 23:55
MA Sanskrit, External, Payment Link_Waiting List_1 sent for 17/10 00:00 to 18/10 23:55

BSW Ext Waiting List_3, Payment Link sent for 17/10 00:00 to 18/10 23:55

B.Sc Physics Ext 2nd Counselling, Payment Link sent for 17/10 00:00 to 18/10 23:55

Five Year Integrated M.Sc. Ext 2nd Counselling, Payment Link sent for 17/10 00:00 to 18/10 23:55

BFA IN DESIGN (CERAMICS & GLASS), Waiting List_3, Payment Link sent for 17/10 00:00 to 18/10 23:55

BFA IN DESIGN (TEXTILE) Waiting List_1 , Payment Link sent for 17/10 00:00 to 18/10 23:55

BFA Painting Waiting List_1Payment Link sent for 17/10 00:00 to 18/10 23:55

M.P.ED Ext Waiting List_1, Payment Link sent for 17/10 00:00 to 18/10 23:55

M.P.ED Female Ext Waiting List_1, Payment Link sent for 17/10 00:00 to 18/10 23:55

M.Sc Statistics Ext Waiting List_1, Payment Link sent for 17/10 00:00 to 18/10 23:55

MFA Sculpture Ext, Payment Link sent for 17/10 00:00 to 18/10 23:55

M.Sc Botany Ext 1st Counselling and C/W, Payment Link sent for 17/10 00:00 to 18/10 23:55

M.Sc. Computer Science Ext, Payment Link sent for 17/10 00:00 to 18/10 23:55

B.A-Indo-Tibetan Ext (Waiting 3) - 14.10.2023 (00:00) to 15.10.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc Agronomy Int - 13.10.202314.10.2023 (00:00) to 15.10.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc. ZOOLOGY External - 13.10.202314.10.2023 (00:00) to 15.10.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc. Mathematics External - 13.10.202314.10.2023 (00:00) to 15.10.2023 (23:55)

B.A- AIHC&A Ext (Waiting 3) - 13.10.2023 (00:00) to 14.10.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc Genetics and Plant Breeding Ext & Int - 13.10.2023 (00:00) to 14.10.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc Plant Pathology Ext & Int - 13.10.2023 (00:00) to 14.10.2023 (23:55)

B.P.Ed. Ext (Waiting 1) - 13.10.2023 (00:00) to 14.10.2023 (23:55)

B.A-Russian Ext (Waiting 6) - 13.10.2023 (00:00) to 14.10.2023 (23:55)

B.A-Economics Ext (Waiting 3) - 13.10.2023 (00:00) to 14.10.2023 (23:55)

B.A-Philosophy Ext (Waiting 1) - 13.10.2023 (00:00) to 14.10.2023 (23:55)

B.P.A. IN RABINDRA SANGIT (HONS.) (Waiting 1) - 13.10.2023 (00:00) to 14.10.2023 (23:55)

B.P.A. IN RABINDRA NRITYA (HONS.) (Waiting 1) - 13.10.2023 (00:00) to 14.10.2023 (23:55)

BFA IN GRAPHIC ART (PRINTMAKING)  (Waiting 1) - 13.10.2023 (00:00) to 14.10.2023 (23:55)

BFA IN HISTORY OF ART (Waiting 1) - 13.10.2023 (00:00) to 14.10.2023 (23:55)

MSc_PSB_agricultural extension, External & Internal - 13.10.2023 (00:00) to 14.10.2023 (23:55)
MPA, Drama & Theatre, External_Waiting List_1 - 13.10.2023 (00:00) to 14.10.2023 (23:55)
MPA, Rabindra Nritya, External_Waiting List_1 - 13.10.2023 (00:00) to 14.10.2023 (23:55)

B.Sc Computer & System Science Ext  (Waiting 3) - 12/10 00:00  to 13/10 23:55

MA Economics, External - 12/10 00:00  to 13/10 23:55
MA Sanskrit - 12/10 00:00 to 13/10 23:55
MSc_PSB_Agricultural Extension, External & Internal - 12/10 00:00 to 13/10 23:55

B.Sc Agriculture Ext (Waiting 2) - 12/10 00:00 to 13/10 23:55

B.Sc Zoology Ext (Waiting 3) - 12/10 00:00 to 13/10 23:55

B.Sc Physics Ext (Waiting 2) - 12/10 00:00 to 13/10 23:55

B.Sc. Physical Education (Waiting 4) - 12/10 00:00 to 13/10 23:55

B.A-Persian Ext (Waiting 1) - 12/10 00:00 to 13/10 23:55

M.A History Ext - 11.10.2023 (00:00) to 12.10.2023 (23:55)

M.A French Ext - 11.10.2023 (00:00) to 12.10.2023 (23:55)

M.A Russian Ext - 11.10.2023 (00:00) to 12.10.2023 (23:55)

M.A Italian Ext - 11.10.2023 (00:00) to 12.10.2023 (23:55)

MSc_PSB_animal science, External & Internal -  10.10.2023 (00:00)11.10.2023 (23:55)
MA_CJMC, External_waiting List_1, - 10.10.2023 (00:00)11.10.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc. - Physics (EXTERNAL) - 10.10.2023 (00:00)11.10.2023 (23:55)

B.A. English (2nd Counselling)(EXTERNAL) -  10.10.2023 (00:00)11.10.2023 (23:55)

B.P.A. IN HCM VOCAL (HONS.) Waiting list_1 - 10.10.2023 (00:00)11.10.2023 (23:55)

B.Sc - Agriculture Int  (Waiting 2)- 07.10.2023 (00:00) to 08.10.2023 (23:55)

B.Sc Agriculture Ext (Waiting 3)- 07.10.2023 (00:00) to 08.10.2023 (23:55)

B.Sc. Physical Education - 07.10.2023 (00:00) to 08.10.2023 (23:55)

BFA IN HISTORY OF ART  - 07.10.2023 (00:00) to 08.10.2023 (23:55)

BFA IN DESIGN (TEXTILE)  - 07.10.2023 (00:00) to 08.10.2023 (23:55)

BFA Painting - 07.10.2023 (00:00) to 08.10.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc - Chemistry(Ext.) - 07.10.2023 (00:00) to 08.10.2023 (23:55)

M.A. - English Ext. - 07.10.2023 (00:00) to 08.10.2023 (23:55)

MPA (Vocal), External_Waiting list_1 -  07.10.2023 (00:00) to 08.10.2023 (23:55)
M.A, Bengali, External -  07.10.2023 (00:00) to 08.10.2023 (23:55)
MFA, History of Art, External -  07.10.2023 (00:00) to 08.10.2023 (23:55)
MSW, External, Waiting List_1- 07.10.2023 (00:00) to 08.10.2023 (23:55)

MPA Rabindra Nritya - 06.10.2023 (00:00) to 07.10.2023 (23:55)

B.A Economics Ext (Waiting list 2) - 06.10.2023 (00:00) to 07.10.2023 (23:55)

B.Sc Yoga Ext (Waiting list 2) -  06.10.2023 (00:00) to 07.10.2023 (23:55)

B.A Chinese (2nd Counselling) - 06.10.2023 (00:00) to 07.10.2023 (23:55)

B.A Russian Ext. (Waiting list 5) - 06.10.2023 (00:00) to 07.10.2023 (23:55)

BFA Ceramic & Glass (Waiting list 2) - 06.10.2023 (00:00) to 07.10.2023 (23:55)

MRS External - 06.10.2023 (00:00) to 07.10.2023 (23:55)

M.A. Persian - 06.10.2023 (00:00) to 07.10.2023 (23:55)

M.A Chinese - 06.10.2023 (00:00) to 07.10.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc Statistics - 06.10.2023 (00:00) to 07.10.2023 (23:55)

M.A - Geography (External) - 05.10.2023 (00:00) to 06.10.2023 (23:55)

M.A, Drama & Theatre - 05.10.2023 (00:00) to 06.10.2023 (23:55)
M.A, Kathakali Dance -  05.10.2023 (00:00) to 06.10.2023 (23:55)
M.A, Manipuri Dance - 05.10.2023 (00:00) to 06.10.2023 (23:55)
M.A, Rabindra Sangit - 05.10.2023 (00:00) to 06.10.2023 (23:55)

B.Sc Botany Ext (Waiting List-2) & 2nd counselling) - 05.10.2023 (00:00) to 06.10.2023 (23:55)

B.P.Ed. Ext - 05.10.2023 (00:00) to 06.10.2023 (23:55)

B.P.Ed. FEMALE Ext - 05.10.2023 (00:00) to 06.10.2023 (23:55)

M.P.Ed. Ext - 05.10.2023 (00:00) to 06.10.2023 (23:55)

M.P.Ed. FEMALE Ext - 05.10.2023 (00:00) to 06.10.2023 (23:55)

M.A - AIHCA - 05.10.2023 (00:00) to 06.10.2023 (23:55)

B.Sc. Physical Education (waiting List-2) - 04.10.2023 (00:00) to 05.10.2023 (23:55)

B.P.A. IN DRAMA & THEATRE ARTS (HONS.) - 04.10.2023 (00:00) to 05.10.2023 (23:55)

M.Des, Textile - 04.10.2023 (00:00) to 05.10.2023 (23:55)

M.Des, Ceramic & Glass - 04.10.2023 (00:00) to 05.10.2023 (23:55)

MSW External - 30.09.2023 (00:00) to 01.10.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc Environmental Science (Waiting list-2)-  30.09.2023 (00:00) to 01.10.2023 (23:55)

MSc Yoga, External (waiting list_1) -  28.09.2023 (00:00) to 29.09.2023 (23:55)

MA CJMC, External - 28.09.2023 (00:00) to 29.09.2023 (23:55)

B.A-French Ext (4th waiting List) - 28.09.2023 (00:00) to 29.09.2023 (23:55)

B.A-Hindi Ext  (3rd waiting List) - 28.09.2023 (00:00) to 29.09.2023 (23:55)

BFA IN DESIGN (CERAMICS & GLASS) (waiting List-1) - 28.09.2023 (00:00)29.09.2023 (23:55)

BFA IN SCULPTURE  (waiting List-1) - 28.09.2023 (00:00)29.09.2023 (23:55)

B.A-Japanese Ext (3rd waiting List) - 27.09.2023 (00:00) to 28.09.2023 (23:55)

B.A-German Ext (4th waiting List) - 27.09.2023 (00:00) to 28.09.2023 (23:55)

B.A-Italian Ext (4th waiting List) - 27.09.2023 (00:00) to 28.09.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc Yoga - - 27.09.2023 (00:00) to 28.09.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc Environmental Science (Waiting list-1)-  26.09.2023 (00:00) to 27.09.2023 (23:55)

MPA (Vocal), External - 26.09.2023 (00:00) to 27.09.2023 (23:55)

B.A- AIHC&A Ext (2nd waiting List) - 26.09.2023 (00:00) to 27.09.2023 (23:55)

B.A-English Ext (3rd waiting List)- 26.09.2023 (00:00) to 27.09.2023 (23:55)

B.A-Bengali Ext (2nd waiting List)- 26.09.2023 (00:00) to 27.09.2023 (23:55)

B.Sc Mathematics Ext (2nd waiting List) - 23.09.2023 (00:00) to 24.09.2023 (23:55)

Five Year Integrated M.Sc. Ext (2nd waiting List) - 23.09.2023 (00:00) to 24.09.2023 (23:55)

B.A-Bengali Ext (waiting List-1) - 23.09.2023 (00:00) to 24.09.2023 (23:55)

B.A-Russian Ext (4th Waiting List)- 23.09.2023 (00:00) to 24.09.2023 (23:55)

B.A-Chinese Ext (4th Waiting List) - 23.09.2023 (00:00) to 24.09.2023 (23:55)

MPA (Esraj), External, Payment Link sent for 22/09 00:00 to 23/09 23:55
MPA (Tabla), External, Payment Link sent for 22/09 00:00 to 23/09 23:55
MPA (Sitar), External, Payment Link sent for 22/09 00:00 to 23/09 23:55

BFA IN GRAPHIC ART (PRINTMAKING) - 22.09.2023 (00:00)23.09.2023 (23:55)

B.A-Comparative Religion Ext (Waiting list-1) - 22.09.2023 (00:00) to 23.09.2023 (23:55)

B.A-English Ext (2nd waiting List) - 22.09.2023 (00:00) to 23.09.2023 (23:55)

BFA IN SCULPTURE- 21.09.2023 (00:00)22.09.2023 (23:55)

B.Sc Agriculture Ext (2nd waiting List) - 21.09.2023 (00:00)22.09.2023 (23:55)

B.A-Japanese Ext (2nd waiting List) - 21.09.2023 (00:00)22.09.2023 (23:55)

B.P.A. IN HCM VOCAL (HONS.) - 21.09.2023 (00:00)22.09.2023 (23:55)

B.P.A. IN HCM TABLA (HONS.)- 21.09.2023 (00:00)22.09.2023 (23:55)

B.P.A. IN KATHAKALI DANCE (HONS.)- 21.09.2023 (00:00)22.09.2023 (23:55)

BFA IN DESIGN (CERAMICS & GLASS)- 21.09.2023 (00:00)22.09.2023 (23:55)

B.Sc. Physical Education (waiting List-1) - 20.09.2023 (00:00) to 21.09.2023 (23:55)

B.P.A. IN RABINDRA SANGIT (HONS.) - 20.09.2023 (00:00) to 21.09.2023 (23:55)

B.P.A. IN MANIPURI DANCE (HONS.) - 20.09.2023 (00:00) to 21.09.2023 (23:55)

B.P.A. IN RABINDRA NRITYA (HONS.) - 20.09.2023 (00:00) to 21.09.2023 (23:55)

MA Odia, External (Waiting list-1) -  20.09.2023 (00:00) to 21.09.2023 (23:55)
MA Comparative Literature, External (waiting List-1) - 20.09.2023 (00:00) to 21.09.2023 (23:55)
MRM, External (waiting List-1) -  20.09.2023 (00:00) to 21.09.2023 (23:55)
MA Geography, Internal - 20.09.2023 (00:00) to 21.09.2023 (23:55)

B.A-French Ext (3rd Waiting list) -19.09.2023 (00:00) to 20.09.2023 (23:55)

B.A-German Ext (3rd Waiting List) - 19.09.2023 (00:00) to 20.09.2023 (23:55)

B.A-Italian Ext (3rd Waiting List) - 19.09.2023 (00:00) to 20.09.2023 (23:55)

B.A - Santali Ext (1st Waiting List) - 19.09.2023 (00:00) to 20.09.2023 (23:55)

B.P.A. IN HCM ESRAJ (HONS.)  - 19.09.2023 (00:00) to 20.09.2023 (23:55)

B.Des (1st waiting List) - 16.09.2023 (00:00) to17.09.2023 (23:55)

B.Sc Yoga (1st waiting List) - 16.09.2023 (00:00) to17.09.2023 (23:55)

B.A-Russian Ext (3rd Waiting List) - 16.09.2023 (00:00) to17.09.2023 (23:55)

B.Sc Botany Ext (2nd waiting List) - 16.09.2023 (00:00) to17.09.2023 (23:55)

B.Sc Computer & System Science Ext (2nd waiting List) -- 16.09.2023 (00:00) to17.09.2023 (23:55)

M.A./M.Sc. Anthropology - 15.09.2023 (00:00) to16.09.2023 (23:55)

M.A. Comparative Religion Int - 15.09.2023 (00:00) to16.09.2023 (23:55)

M.A. Philosophy Int - 15.09.2023 (00:00) to16.09.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc Environmental Science -  14.09.2023 (00:00)15.09.2023 (23:55)

B.A-Geography Ext (2nd Waiting List)- 14.09.2023 (00:00)15.09.2023 (23:55)

M.A- Geography Int. - 14.09.2023 (00:00) to15.09.2023 (23:55)

M.A- German, Int. - 14.09.2023 (00:00) to15.09.2023 (23:55)

B.A-Chinese Ext (3rd Waiting List) -14.09.2023 (00:00) to 15.09.2023 (23:55)

B.A-English Ext (1st Waiting List) - 14.09.2023 (00:00) to15.09.2023 (23:55)

B.A-History Ext (2nd Waiting List)  - 14.09.2023 (00:00) to15.09.2023 (23:55)

B.Sc Chemistry Ext (2nd Waiting List) - 14.09.2023 (00:00) to15.09.2023 (23:55)

B.Sc Zoology Ext (2nd Waiting List) - 14.09.2023 (00:00) to15.09.2023 (23:55)

B.A-Hindi Ext (2nd Waiting List) -  14.09.2023 (00:00) to15.09.2023 (23:55)

B.Sc Statistics Ext (2nd Waiting List) -  14.09.2023 (00:00) to15.09.2023 (23:55)

B.Sc. Physical Education -14.09.2023 (00:00) to15.09.2023 (23:55)

M.A Russian Int. -13.09.2023 (00:00) to14.09.2023 (23:55)

MSc. Computer Int. -13.09.2023 (00:00) to14.09.2023 (23:55)

M.A-Economics Int. -13.09.2023 (00:00) to14.09.2023 (23:55)

MRS Int. - 13.09.2023 (00:00) to14.09.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc-Zoology, Int. -13.09.2023 (00:00) to14.09.2023 (23:55)

B.Sc Yoga Ext -13.09.2023 (00:00) to14.09.2023 (23:55)

Five Year Integrated M.Sc. Ext (1st Waiting List) - 13.09.2023 (00:00) to14.09.2023 (23:55)

B.A-Russian Ext (2nd Waiting List) - 13.09.2023 (00:00) to14.09.2023 (23:55)

B.A-Italian Ext (2nd Waiting List) -13.09.2023 (00:00) to14.09.2023 (23:55)

B.A-French Ext (2nd Waiting List) - 13.09.2023 (00:00) to14.09.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc - Biotechnology (3rd Waiting List) - 13.09.2023 (00:00) to14.09.2023 (23:55)

M.A. Economics Int - 12.09.2023 (00:00) to 13.09.2023 (23:55)

M.A. Geography Int - 12.09.2023 (00:00) to 13.09.2023 (23:55)

M.A. Philosophy Int - 12.09.2023 (00:00) to 13.09.2023 (23:55)

B.Sc Zoology Int - 12.09.2023 (00:00) to 13.09.2023 (23:55)

M.A Comparative Literature Ext - 12.09.2023 (00:00)13.09.2023 (23:55)

B.A- AIHC&A Ext (2nd Waiting List) - 12.09.2023 (00:00) to 13.09.2023 (23:55)

B.A-German Ext (2nd Waiting List)- 12.09.2023 (00:00) to13.09.2023 (23:55)

M.A Odia Ext - 12.09.2023 (00:00) to13.09.2023 (23:55)

B.Des Ext - 12.09.2023 (00:00) to13.09.2023 (23:55)

B.A-Bengali External - 12.09.2023 (00:00) to13.09.2023 (23:55)

B.Sc Botany External (1st Waiting List)- 12.09.2023 (00:00) to13.09.2023 (23:55)

B.Sc Computer & System Science External (1st Waiting List) - 12.09.2023 (00:00) to 13.09.2023 (23:55)

B.Sc Mathematics External (1st Waiting List)- 12.09.2023 (00:00) to13.09.2023 (23:55)

M.A. Sanskrit Int - 10.09.2023 (00:00) to 11.09.2023 (23:55)

B.A-Japanese (Staff Ward) - 09.09.2023 (00:00) to 10.09.2023 (23:55)

B.A-English (Staff Ward) - 09.09.2023 (00:00) to 10.09.2023 (23:55)

B.A-Chinese (Staff Ward) - 09.09.2023 (00:00) to 10.09.2023 (23:55)

B.A-Geography (Staff Ward) - 09.09.2023 (00:00) to 10.09.2023 (23:55)

B.Sc Mathematics (Staff Ward) - 09.09.2023 (00:00) to 10.09.2023 (23:55)

B.A-Economics External (1st Waiting List) - 09.09.2023 (00:00) to10.09.2023 (23:55)

BSW External (2nd Waitlist) 09.09.2023 (00:00) to 10.09.2023 (23:55)

B.Sc Statistics External (1st Waiting List) - 09.09.2023 (00:00) to10.09.2023 (23:55)

B.Sc Chemistry External (1st Waiting List) - 09.09.2023 (00:00) to10.09.2023 (23:55)

B.Sc Zoology External (1st Waiting List) - 09.09.2023 (00:00) to10.09.2023 (23:55)

B.Sc Physics External (1st Waiting List) - 09.09.2023 (00:00) to10.09.2023 (23:55)

B.A-Hindi External (1st Waiting List) - 09.09.2023 (00:00) to10.09.2023 (23:55)

M.A. Economics Int. - 08/09/2023 (00:00) to 09/09/2023 (23:55)

M.A.-History Int. - 08/09/2023 (00:00) to 09/09/2023 (23:55)

MRS Int - 07/09/2023 (00:00) to 08.09.2023 (23:55)

M.A.English Int. - 07/09/2023 (00:00) to 08.09.2023 (23:55)

M.A. Philosophy Int. -10/09/2023 (00:00) to 11/09/2023 (23:55)

M.A. Comparative religion Int. - 10/09/2023 (00:00) to 11/09/2023 (23:55)

MSc. Computer Science Int. - 09/09/2023 (00:00) to 10/09/2023 (23:55)

M.A. Persian Int. - 09/09/2023 (00:00) to 10/09/2023 (23:55)

MRM - 10.09.2023 (00:00) to11.09.2023 (23:55)

B.A-Geography External (1st Waiting List)  - 07.09.2023 (00:00) to 08.09.2023 (23:55)

B.A - Sanskrit External - 07.09.2023 (00:00) to 08.09.2023 (23:55)

B.A-Russian External - (1st Waiting List) 07.09.2023 (00:00) to 08.09.2023 (23:55)

M.A. Chinese Internal - 07.09.2023 (00:00) to 08.09.2023 (23:55)

M. A. German Internal - 07.09.2023 (00:00) to 08.09.2023 (23:55)

M. A. Italian Internal - 07.09.2023 (00:00) to 08.09.2023 (23:55)

M.A. Indo Tibetan Internal - 07.09.2023 (00:00) to 08.09.2023 (23:55)

M. Sc. Physics Internal - 07.09.2023 (00:00) to 08.09.2023 (23:55)

M. Sc.Computer Sc. Internal - 07.09.2023 (00:00) to 08.09.2023 (23:55)

M. A. Ancient History Internal - 07.09.2023 (00:00) to 08.09.2023 (23:55)

B.A-Persian External - 06.09.2023 (00:00) to 07.09.2023 (23:55)

B.A-Indo-Tibetan External - 06.09.2023 (00:00) to 07.09.2023 (23:55)

B.A-History External (1st Waiting List) - 06.09.2023 (00:00) to 07.09.2023 (23:55)

B.A-French External (1st Waiting List) - 06.09.2023 (00:00) to 07.09.2023 (23:55)

B.A-Italian External (1st Waiting List) - 06.09.2023 (00:00) to 07.09.2023 (23:55)

B.A-Chinese External (2nd Waiting List) - 06.09.2023 (00:00) to 07.09.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc-Zoology Internal - 06.09.2023 (00:00) to 07.09.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc-Statistics Internal - 06.09.2023 (00:00) to 07.09.2023 (23:55)

M.A.-Sanskrit Internal - 06.09.2023 (00:00) to 07.09.2023 (23:55)

M.A.-Bengali Internal - 06.09.2023 (00:00) to 07.09.2023 (23:55)

B.A-German External (1st Waiting List) - 05.09.2023 (00:00) to 06.09.2023 (23:55)

B.A-Japanese External (1st Waiting List) - 05.09.2023 (00:00) to 06.09.2023 (23:55)

B.A-Japanese Internal (1st Waiting List) - 05.09.2023 (00:00) to 06.09.2023 (23:55)

B.A - Santali External - 05.09.2023 (00:00) to 06.09.2023 (23:55)

B.Sc Botany External - 05.09.2023 (00:00) to 06.09.2023 (23:55)

B.Sc Computer & System Science External 05.09.2023 (00:00) to 06.09.2023 (23:55)

M.A-Russian Internal - 04.09.2023 (00:00) to 05.09.2023 (23:55)

M.A-French Internal 04.09.2023 (00:00) to 05.09.2023 (23:55)

M.A-Santali Internal 04.09.2023 (00:00) to 05.09.2023 (23:55)

M.A-Persian Internal 04.09.2023 (00:00) to 05.09.2023 (23:55)

M.A-Japanese Internal 04.09.2023 (00:00) to 05.09.2023 (23:55)

M.A-English Internal 04.09.2023 (00:00) to 05.09.2023 (23:55)

M.A-Hindi Internal 04.09.2023 (00:00) to 05.09.2023 (23:55)

MSW Internal-04.09.2023 (00:00) to 05.09.2023 (23:55)

MRS Internal - 04.09.2023 (00:00) to 05.09.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc-Chemistry Internal - 04.09.2023 (00:00) to 05.09.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc-Botany Internal - 04.09.2023 (00:00) to 05.09.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc-Mathematics Internal - 04.09.2023 (00:00) to 05.09.2023 (23:55)

B.A-Chinese External ( 1st Waiting List ) - 02.09.2023 (00:00) to 03.09.2023 (23:55)

Five Year Integrated M.Sc. External 02.09.2023 (00:00) to 03.09.2023 (23:55)

BSW External (1st Waiting List) 01.09.2023 (00:00) to 02.09.2023 (23:55)

BSW Internal (1st Waiting List) 01.09.2023 (00:00) to 02.09.2023 (23:55)

B.Sc Agriculture External ( 1st Waiting List) - 01.09.2023 (00:00) to 02.09.2023 (23:55)

B.Sc Computer & System Science Internal (1st Waiting List) - 01.09.2023 (00:00) to 02.09.2023 (23:55)

B.A-Economics Internal - 01.09.2023 (00:00) to 02.09.2023 (23:55)

B.A. Hindi External - 01.09.2023 (00:00) to 02.09.2023 (23:55)

B.A-Philosophy External - 01.09.2023 (00:00) to 02.09.2023 (23:55)

B.Sc Statistics External- 01.09.2023 (00:00) to 02.09.2023 (23:55)

B.Sc. Zoology Internal (Waiting List)  - 31.08.2023 (00:00) to 01.09.2023 (23:55)

B.A-Russian External - 31.08.2023 (00:00) to 01.09.2023 (23:55)

B.A-Italian External - 31.08.2023 (00:00) to 01.09.2023 (23:55)

BRS External - 31.08.2023 (00:00) to 01.09.2023 (23:55)

B.A-Comparative Religion External - 31.08.2023 (00:00) to 01.09.2023 (23:55)

30.08.2023: NOTIFICATION REGARDING PAYMENT LINK OF PG INTEGRATED STUDENTS, ADMISSION - 2023

B.Sc Chemistry Internal -  Waiting List - 30.08.2023 (00:00) to 31.08.2023 (23:55)

B.Sc Mathematics External - 30.08.2023 (00:00) to 31.08.2023 (23:55)

B.A-French External - 30.08.2023 (00:00) to 31.08.2023 (23:55)

B.A-German External - 30.08.2023 (00:00) to 31.08.2023 (23:55)

B.A- AIHC&A Internal - 30.08.2023 (00:00) to 31.08.2023 (23:55)

B.A-Philosophy Internal - 30.08.2023 (00:00) to 31.08.2023 (23:55)

B.Sc Chemistry External - 30.08.2023 (00:00) to 31.08.2023 (23:55)

B.Sc Zoology External - 30.08.2023 (00:00) to 31.08.2023 (23:55)

B.Sc Physics External - 30.08.2023 (00:00) to 31.08.2023 (23:55)

B.A-English Internal  - 29.08.2023 (00:00) to 30.08.2023 (23:55)

B.A-English External - 29.08.2023 (00:00) to 30.08.2023 (23:55)

B.A-Economics External - 29.08.2023 (00:00) to 30.08.2023 (23:55)

B.A-History External - 29.08.2023 (00:00) to 30.08.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc - Biotechnology (2nd Waiting List) -29.08.2023 (00:00) to 30.08.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc - Biotechnology (1st Waiting List) - 26.08.2023 (00:00) to 27.08.2023 (23:55)

B.A-Geography External - 26.08.2023 (00:00) to 27.08.2023 (23:55)

B.A-Chinese External - 26.08.2023 (00:00) to 27.08.2023 (23:55)

B.A- AIHC&A External -26.08.2023 (00:00) to 27.08.2023 (23:55)

B.Sc Agriculture External - 26.08.2023 (00:00) to 27.08.2023 (23:55)

B.A-Japanese External - 26.08.2023 (00:00) to 27.08.2023 (23:55)

BSW External - 26.08.2023 (00:00) to 27.08.2023 (23:55)

B.Sc Computer & System Science Internal - 25.08.2023 (00:00) to 26.08.2023 (23:55)

B.Sc - Agriculture Internal - 25.08.2023 (00:00) to 26.08.2023 (23:55)

B.Sc Mathematics Internal - 25.08.2023 (00:00) to 26.08.2023 (23:55)

B.Sc Chemistry Internal - 25.08.2023 (00:00) to 26.08.2023 (23:55)

B.A-Japanese Internal - 25.08.2023 (00:00) to 26.08.2023 (23:55)

B.A-Persian Internal - 25.08.2023 (00:00) to 26.08.2023 (23:55)

B.A-French Internal - 25.08.2023 (00:00) to 26.08.2023 (23:55)

B.A-German Internal - 25.08.2023 (00:00) to 26.08.2023 (23:55)

B.A-Italian Internal - 25.08.2023 (00:00) to 26.08.2023 (23:55)

B.A-Geography Internal - 25.08.2023 (00:00) to 26.08.2023 (23:55)

BSW Internal - 25.08.2023 (00:00) to 26.08.2023 (23:55)

B.A-History Internal - 25.08.2023 (00:00) to 26.08.2023 (23:55)

B.A-Bengali Internal - 25.08.2023 (00:00) to 26.08.2023 (23:55)

B.A-Chinese Internal - 25.08.2023 (00:00) to 26.08.2023 (23:55)

B.Sc Botany Internal - 24.08.2023 (00:00) to 25.08.2023 (23:55)

B.Sc Physics Internal -23.08.2023 (00:00) to 24.08.2023 (23:55)

B.Sc Statistics Internal - 23.08.2023 (00:00) to 24.08.2023 (23:55)

B.Sc Zoology Internal - 23.08.2023 (00:00) to 24.08.2023 (23:55)

Siksha Satra XI (Science) Ext Waiting List   -17.08.2023 (00:00) to 17.08.2023 (23:55)

Patha Bhavana XI (Humanities) Ext Waiting List -17.08.2023 (00:00) to 17.08.2023 (23:55)

Patha Bhavana XI (Science) Ext Waiting List - 17.08.2023 (00:00) to 17.08.2023 (23:55)

Siksha Satra XI (Humanities) Ext (Waiting List) -11.08.2023 (00:00) to12.08.2023 (23:55)

Siksha Satra XI (Science) Ext(Waiting List) -11.08.2023 (00:00) to 12.08.2023 (23:55)

M.Sc - Biotechnology - 09.08.2023 (00:00) to 10.08.2023 (23:55)

Patha Bhavana XI (Humanities) External - 08.08.2023 (00:00) to 09.08.2023 (23:55)

Patha Bhavana XI (Science) External - 08.08.2023 (00:00) to 09.08.2023 (23:55)

Siksha Satra XI (Humanities) External - 08.08.2023 (00:00) to 09.08.2023 (23:55)

Siksha Satra XI (Science) External - 08.08.2023 (00:00) to 09.08.2023 (23:55)


28.07.2023: ADMISSION FEE PAYMENT LINK FOR INTERNAL CANDIDATES OF CLASS XI PATHA BHAVANA

26.07.2023: ADMISSION FEE PAYMENT LINK FOR INTERNAL CANDIDATES OF CLASS XI SIKSHA SATRA

PROVISSIONAL MERIT LISTS

Candidates are welcome to submit their observation on the provisional merit list, if any, through e-mail (visvabharati.acc@visva-bharati.ac.in) within two days from the date of publication of merit list of a particular subject. If any deviation from the information submitted by them is identified in the merit list, it will be addressed immediately. Tie, if any, will be resolved at the time of Counseling.

UNDER GRADUATE B.A/B.Sc.  

POST GRADUATE (M.A./M.SC)

Candidates are welcome to submit their observation on the provisional merit list, if any, through e-mail (visvabharati.acc@visva-bharati.ac.in) within two days from the date of publication of merit list of a particular subject. If any deviation from the information submitted by them is identified in the merit list, it will be addressed immediately. 
Tie, if any, will be resolved at the time of Counseling.

PH.D.

Candidates are welcome to submit their observation on the provisional merit list, if any, through e-mail (visvabharati.acc@visva-bharati.ac.in) within two days from the date of publication of merit list of a particular subject. If any deviation from the information submitted by them is identified in the merit list, it will be addressed immediately. Tie, if any, will be resolved at the time of Counseling.

CERTIFICATE, DIPLOMA, ADVANCED DIPLOMA & SKILL DEVELOPMENT COURSES

Candidates are welcome to submit their observation on the provisional merit list, if any, through e-mail (visvabharati.acc@visva-bharati.ac.in) within two days from the date of publication of merit list of a particular subject. If any deviation from the information submitted by them is identified in the merit list, it will be addressed immediately. Tie, if any, will be resolved at the time of Counseling.

PROVISSIONAL MERIT LISTS

PRE-DEGREE (10+2 LEVEL)

PATHA BHAVANA

Institute of Elementary, Secondary & Higher Secondary Education

Candidates are welcome to submit their observation on the provisional merit list, if any, through e-mail (visvabharati.acc@visva-bharati.ac.in) within two days from the date of publication of merit list of a particular subject. If any deviation from the information submitted by them is identified in the merit list, it will be addressed immediately. 
Tie, if any, will be resolved at the time of Counseling.

SIKSHA SATRA

Institute of Elementary, Secondary & Higher Secondary Education