top of page

Notice Siksha Satra

MERIT LISTS PUBLISHED
(Click on to  concerned Bhavana)

Class II Siksha Satra
 

26_7402 R.jpg

“ Visva-Bharati represents India where she has her wealth of mind which is for all. Visva-Bharati acknowledges India's obligation to offer to others the hospitality of her best culture and India's right to accept from others their best ”

Rabindranath-Tagore_sign.png

Contact Details:
       visvabharati.acc@visva-bharati.ac.in
       8967733446, 8967733447
Helpline is open from 10:30 a.m. to 5:30 p.m.(except on Saturdays, Sundays and Holidays)

For refund related issues apply to:
        vbadmissionrefund@visva-bharati.ac.in

Online UG application portal: 
https://visvabharaticuet.samarth.edu.in

Notice Patha Bhavana

Not Eligible List of Applicants for MRINALINI ANANDA PATHSHALA (2ND YEAR)

Called for Interview of  class III, IV and V. 

Called for Interview of Class II

 

Rescheduled Admission Test Notice of Patha Bhavana

Revised Admission Test Notice of Patha Bhavana

Admission Test Notice of Patha Bhavana

2023-01-24: Not Eligible List of Applicants for Class IX (Staff Ward) - Patha Bhavana

2023-01-25: Not Eligible List of Applicants for Class VIII (Staff Ward) - Patha Bhavana

2023-01-24: Not Eligible List of Applicants for Class VII (Staff Ward) - Patha Bhavana

2023-01-24: Not Eligible List of Applicants for Class VI (Staff Ward) - Patha Bhavana

2023-01-24: Eligible List of Applicants for appearing Class V  Entrance Examination to be held on 31.01.2023 - Patha Bhavana

2023-01-24: Not Eligible List of Applicants for Class V - Patha Bhavana

2023-01-24: Eligible List of Applicants for appearing Class IV (Staff Ward) Entrance Examination to be held on 31/01/2023

2023-01-24: Not Eligible List of Applicants for appearing Class IV (Staff Ward)

2023-01-24: Eligible List of Applicants for appearing Class III  Entrance Examination to be held on 31.01.2023 - Patha Bhavana

2023-01-24: Not Eligible List of Applicants for Class III - Patha Bhavana

2023-01-24: Eligible List of Applicants for appearing Class II  Entrance Examination to be held on 30.01.2023 - Patha Bhavana

2023-01-24: Not Eligible List of Applicants for Class II - Patha Bhavana

UG Sports Quota - (BB, VB, PSV
Ph.D. Education (Vinaya Bhavana)​
MA Edu (VnB), BDes (PSV), BSc Yoga (VnB), BPA RS (SnB), BPA RN (SnB) 
BPA KD (SnB), BPA MD (SnB), BPA D&TA (SnB), BPA Vocal (SnB), BPA Esraj (SnB),  BPA Sitar (SnB) BPA Tabla (SnB) BFA & DFA (KB),,BSc PhyEdu (VnB)
BSW (PSV), BRS (PSV), BSc Ag (PSB), BA Eng (BB), BA Beng (BB), BA Hindi (BB), BA Sansk (BB), BA French (BB), BA Sant (BB), BA Indo-Tib (BB), BA Indo-Tib (Pr) (BB), BA Jap (Pr.) (BB), BA Rus (BB), BA Ital (BB), BA Jap (BB)B.A. Santali (BB), BA Geog (VB), BA Hist (VB), BA ComRel (VB), BA Odia (Pr) (BB),BA Chin (Pr) (BB), BA Eco (VB), BA AIHC&A (VB), BA Phil  (VB), BSc Zool (SB), BSc Bot (SB), BSc Math (SB) 5yr Int MSc (SB), BSc Chem (SB), BSc CS (SB), BSc Phy (SB), BSc Stats (SB)
M.Ed. All Grps PWD (VnB), 6-mth Cert Folk Mus & RS (PSV), STC Lea Wk (PSV), STC Pr Dn (PSV), STC Lea Wk (PSV) Cert Pott (PSV), Cert Wd Wk (PSV) Cert Art Lea Cr (PSV) Cert Hd Md Ppr Mk (PSV) Cert Russ (BB), AdvDip Ita (BB) Dip Ita (BB) Cert Fre (BB) Dip Fre (BB) Cert Ger (BB) 
CRT Design (Ceremic & Glass) (KB), Ph.D. Phil & CR (VB) Cert Odia (BB), BEd (Int & Ext) All Groups PWD (Vinaya Bhavana)
M.Ed. Sc(Int), SoSc(Int) Lan(Int) (VnB), MEd Sc(Ex), SoSc(Ex) Lan(Ex) (VnB)
B.Ed. (Pre-Ser Ext) Life Sc, Beng, Eng, Hin, Sans, Eco, Geog, Hist, Music (RS & CV) Philo, Maths , Edu, Phy Sc, Life Sc B.Ed. (Pre-Service: Int.) Beng, Eng, Hin, Sans, Sant, Eco, Geog, AIHC&A, Modern Hist, Rabindra Sangit, Clas Mu, Maths, Stats, Phil, Edu, Chem, Botany, Zool CIS Dsgn (Textile) (KB), Cert Assam (BB), Dip Assam (BB), PG Dip Yoga (VnB)
Adv. Dip Arabic (BB), Dip Hin (BB), Cert Hin (BB), Dip Beng (BB), Cert Beng (BB), Dip Arabic (BB), Cert Arabic (BB), Cert RN (SnB), Cert Urdu (BB), Cert Persian (BB), Cert MD (SnB), Dip Tib (BB) Cert Tib (BB), Cert Sans (BB), Cert Prak (BB), Cert Pali (BB), Dip Pali (BB), PhD Hin (BB), PhD Phy Edu (VnB) PhD Biotech (SB), Certi RS (SnB),,Cert KD (SnB), Cert Sculpture (KB)
SS-XI-Sc Ext, SS-XI-Hum Ext, PB-XI-Sc Ext, PB-XI-Hum Ext, CIS Paint(KB), PhD Fr(BB), PhD Rus (BB), SS-XI-Sc Int, SS-XI-Hu Int, Dip Marathi (BB), Cert Tamil (BB), Dip TArt & Arch. of TN, (BB) PhD Eng (BB), PB-XI-Sc Int, PB-XI-Hum Int, Cert Vocal (SnB), Cert Tabla (SnB), Cert Sitar (SnB), Cert Esraj (SnB), PhD Int Sc (SB), Cert Sant (BB), Dip Sant (BB), Cert Marathi (BB), ADip Marathi (BB), STC Esraj (SnB)
PhD Silpa-Sadan (PSV), PhD HioArts (KB), PhD Bengali (BB), PhD Odia (BB)
PhD Sans (BB), 
PhD Sant (BB), Ph.D. Indo-Tibetan (BB), PhD Social Work (PSV)
PhD Rural Studies (PSV), 
PhD LLL & Ext (PSV), PhD Ag Engg (PSB), PhD Ag Eco (PSB), PhD Ag Stats (PSB), PhD Plant Pathology (PSB), PhD Gen & Pl Br (PSB), PhD Soil Sc & Ag. 
Ch (PSB),, PhD Agro (PSB),  PhD Ag Ext (PSB), PhD Ag Ent (PSB),  PhD Chem (SB), PhD Maths (SB), PhD Bot (SB), PhD Phy(SB), PhD CS (SB), PhD Zool (SiB)
BPEd (VnB), MPEd (VnB), MSc Yoga (VnB), MFA Painting (Mural) (KB)
Bridge Course HoA (KB), MSc(Ag) Gen&PB (PSB), MSc(Ag) Plant Path. (PSB), MSc(Ag) Hort.&PH (PSB), MSc(Ag) ASc (P) (PSB), MSc(Ag) SSc& Ag. Chem (PSB), MSc(Ag) AgExt(PSB), MPA RS (SnB), MPA RN (SnB), MPA MD (SnB), MPA KD (SnB), MSc(Ag) Agro. (PSB), MSc(Ag) Ag Ento (PSB), MSW (PSV), MA Hin, MA Geog, MFA_ADFA Paint, MFA_ADFA Sculp. MRM, MA Fren, MSC/MA Anthro., MFA_ADFA Des(Tex), MFA_ADFA HoA, MFA_ADFA Des(C&G) MPA HCM-Vocal, MPA HCM-Tabla, MFA_ADFA Grap.Art-PrtM, MRS, MA Jap, M.A. AIHC&A (VdB), MA Eng., MA Phil, MA ComRel, MA Sant, MA Sans, MA Eco, MA Com.&J, MA Hist., MSc Math, MSc Phy, MDes C&G, MDes. F&Int, MDes Tex, MSc Zoo., MA ComLit., MA Chin, MA Beng, MA Indo-Tib., MA Odia, MSc Stats, MSc CS, MSc Env.Sc, MSc Chem, MSc Bot, MSc Biotech.

DATES OF COUNSELING
(Click on to  concerned Bhavana counselling notice section)

2022-12-21 : Tentative Schedule of the Counseling for BSW - Social Work (2nd Counselling), B.A History (4th Counselling)  (22.12.2022)

2022-12-16 : Tentative Schedule of the Counseling for B.A German (3rd Counselling), B.A Japanese (Prep.) (3rd Counselling), B.A Indo-Tibetan (2nd Counselling), B.Sc Zoology (3rd Counselling), B.Sc Mathematics (3rd Counselling) (20.12.2022)

2022-12-13 : Tentative Schedule of the Counseling for B.A French (3rd Counselling), B.A Hindi (3rd Counselling), BRS-Rural Studies (3rd Counselling), B.A Italian (3rd Counselling), B.A Russian (3rd Counselling), B.A History (3rd Counselling), B.A Philosophy (3rd Counselling) (15.12.2022 to 16.12.2022)

2022-12-08 :  Revised Tentative Schedule of the Counseling for B.A English (2nd Counselling), B.Sc - Physics (2nd Counselling), B.A Chinese (2nd Counselling), B.Sc Chemistry (3rd Counselling), B.A - Bengali (2nd Counselling), B.Sc - Computer Science (2nd Counselling), Five year Integrated Science (3rd Counselling), Staff Ward (UG Programme), Kashmiri Migrant (UG Programme), Children/Widows of Personnel of the Armed Forces (CW) (UG Programme), Sports quota(UG Programme) (08.12.2022 to 09.12.2022)2022-12-05 :  Tentative Schedule of the Counseling for B.A English (2nd Counselling), B.Sc - Physics (2nd Counselling), B.A Chinese (2nd Counselling), B.Sc Chemistry (3rd Counselling), B.A - Bengali (2nd Counselling), B.Sc - Computer Science (2nd Counselling), Five year Integrated Science (3rd Counselling), Staff Ward (UG Programme), Kashmiri Migrant (UG Programme), Children/Widows of Personnel of the Armed Forces (CW) (UG Programme), Sports quota(UG Programme) (08.12.2022 to 09.12.2022)

2022-12-02 : Revised Tentative Schedule of the Counseling for B.Sc Chemistry (2nd Counselling), B.Sc Zoology (2nd Counselling), B.Sc Mathematics (2nd Counselling), B.A - Economics (3rd Counselling),  B.Sc Statistics (2nd Counselling), B.Sc Botany (2nd Counselling), B.A - Philosophy (2nd Counselling), M.Sc Horticulture 2nd Counselling,  Ph.D Education(05.12.2022 to 07.12.2022) 

 

2022-12-01 : Tentative Schedule of the Counseling for B.Sc Chemistry (2nd Counselling), B.Sc Zoology (2nd Counselling), B.Sc Mathematics (2nd Counselling), B.A - Economics (3rd Counselling),  B.Sc Statistics (2nd Counselling), B.Sc Botany (2nd Counselling), B.A - Philosophy (2nd Counselling)(05.12.2022 to 07.12.2022)

2022-11-29 : Tentative Schedule of the Counseling for B.A - History (2nd Counselling), B.Sc Physical Education (2nd Counselling),  BRS Rural Studies (2nd Counselling), B.A -AIHC&A (2nd Counselling) (02.12.2022)

 

2022-11-29 : Revised Tentative Schedule of the Counseling for B.A - Economics -2nd Counselling, B.A - Italian -2nd Counselling, MSW - 3rd Counselling, B.A - Hindi -2nd Counselling, B.A - Russian -2nd Counselling, B.A - Geography - (3rd Counselling) ( 30.11.2022  & 01.12.2022)2022-11-28 : Tentative Schedule of the Counseling for B.A - Economics -2nd Counselling, B.A - Italian -2nd Counselling, B.A - Hindi -2nd Counselling, B.A - Russian -2nd Counselling, ( 30.11.2022  & 01.12.2022)

 

2022-11-25 : Tentative Schedule of the Counseling for M.Sc - Botany (3rd Counselling), M.A AIHC&A (2nd Counselling), M.A Santali (2nd Counselling), M.A Bengali (2nd Conselling), Ph.D Agricultiral Extension (2nd Counselling), MSW Social Work (2nd Counselling), B.A - Geography -2nd Counselling, B.Sc Agriculture -2nd Counselling, B.A - German -2nd Counselling, B.A - French -2nd Counselling, B.A - Economics -2nd Counselling   (28.11.2022 to 30.11.2022 )

2022-11-23 : Tentative Schedule of the Counseling for Five-year Integrated M.Sc- 2nd Counselling  (25.11.2022 )

 

2022-11-18 : Tentative Schedule of the Counseling for B.A Japanese (Prep.) 2nd Counselling, M.Sc Environmental Science 2nd Counselling, M.A in Education, B.Des (Silpa-Sadana)   (23.11.2022 ) 

2022-11-17 : Tentative Schedule of the Counseling for BFA & DFA, BPA Rabindra-Sangit, BPA HCM Vocal, BPA Manipuri Dance, BPA Kathakali Dance, BPA Drama & Theatre Arts, BPA Rabindra Nritya, BPA HCM Sitar, BPA HCM Esraj, BPA HCM Tabla, B.Sc in Yoga, M.A Communication & Journalism (3rd Counselling), M.Sc Chemistry (2nd Counselling), M.Sc Statistics (2nd Counselling), M.Sc Mathematics (2nd Counselling) (21.11.2022 to 22.11.2022)

 

2022-11-11 : Tentative Schedule of the Counseling for Certificate in Folk music and Rabindra Sangit, B.Sc.(Hons.) in Physical Education Internal, B.Sc. (Hons.) in Physical Education External, M.Sc. Agronomy Internal, M.Sc. Horticulture Internal, M.Sc. Soil Science & Agricultural Chemistry Internal, M.Sc. Agricultural Extension Internal, M.Sc. Genetics and Plant Breeding Internal, M.Sc. Animal Science (Poultry) Internal, M.Sc. Agricultural Entomology Internal, M.Sc. Plant Pathology Internal, B.A.-French 3-year (Hons) – External, B.A.-German 3-year (Hons) – External, B.A.-Indo-Tibetan (Prep followed by Hons) 4-year – External, B.A.-Persian (Prep followed by Hons) 4-year – External, B.A.-Odia 3-year (Hons) – External, B.A.-Philosophy 3-year (Hons) - External : (EWS), B.A.-Italian 3-year (Hons) – External, B.A.-Russian 3-year (Hons) – External, M.Sc. Horticulture External, M.Sc. Agricultural Extension External, M.Sc. Genetics and Plant Breeding External, M.Sc. Animal Science (Poultry) External, M.Sc. Agricultural Entomology External, M.Sc. Plant Pathology External, M.Sc. Agronomy External, M.Sc. Soil Science & Agricultural Chemistry External, B.A-Sanskrit 3-year (Hons) – External, B.A-Comparative Religion – External, B.A-Santali 3-year (Hons) - External (14.11.2022 to 18.11.2022)

 

2022-11-04 : Tentative Schedule of the Counseling for B.A-Japanese 3-year (Hons) - External, B.A-Japanese (Prep followed by Hons.) 4-year - External, BSW (Honours) Bachelor Degree in Social Work - External, B.A-Geography - External, B.A-English 3-year (Hons.) - External, B.A-Hindi 3-year (Hons) - External, B.A-History - External, B.A-Chinese (Prep followed by Hons.) 4-year) - External, B.A-Bengali 3-year(Hons) - External, B.A-Ancient Indian History, Culture & Archaeology (AIHC&A) - External, B.A-Economics - External, B.A-Philosophy-External, BRS (Honours) Bachelor of Rural Studies - External, B.Ed  (07.11.2022 to 11.11.2022)

2022-11-02 : Revised Tentative Schedule of the Counseling for Ph.D Economics, Certificate Italian, 2 Year Certificate in Design, M.A Communication & Journalism - 2nd Counselling, B.P.Ed - 2nd Counselling, M.P.Ed - 2nd Counselling, Post Graduate Diploma – Yoga, B.Sc Agriculture (Internal),  B.Sc Agriculture (External) B.Ed in Education (Pre service external) (02.11.2022 to 04.11.2022)

 

2022-10-31 : Tentative Schedule of the Counseling for Ph.D Economics, Certificate Italian, 2 Year Certificate in Design, M.A Communication & Journalism - 2nd Counselling, B.P.Ed - 2nd Counselling, M.P.Ed - 2nd Counselling, Post Graduate Diploma – Yoga, B.Sc Agriculture (Internal),  B.Sc Agriculture (External) (02.11.2022 to 04.11.2022)

 

2022-10-28 : Tentative Schedule of the Counseling for  B.Sc Mathematics - External, B.Sc Physics - External (31.10.2022) B.Sc Zoology - External, B.Sc Botany - External (01.11.2022) 

2022-10-25 : Revised Tentative Schedule of the Counseling for  B.Sc Chemistry - External, B.Sc Computer Science - External, B.Sc Statistics - External  (28.10.2022) and B.A-Bengali 3-year(Hons) - Internal, B.A-Chinese (Prep followed by Hons.) 4-year - Internal, B.A-English 3-year (Hons.) - Internal, B.A-Hindi 3-year (Hons) - Internal, B.A-Indo-Tibetan (Prep followed by Hons) 4-year - Internal, B.A-Japanese 3-year (Hons) - Internal, B.A-Japanese (Prep followed by Hons.) 4-year - Internal, B.A-Persian (Prep followed by Hons) 4-year - Internal, B.A-French 3-year (Hons) - Internal, B.A-German 3-year (Hons) - Internal, B.A-Italian 3-year (Hons) - Internal, B.A-Russian 3-year (Hons) - Internal, B.A-Ancient Indian History, Culture & Archaeology (AIHC&A) - Internal, B.A-Comparative Religion - Internal, B.A-Economics - Internal, B.A-Geography - Internal, B.A-History - Internal, B.A-Philosophy - Internal, BRS (Honours) Bachelor of Rural Studies - Internal, BSW (Honours) Bachelor Degree in Social Work - Internal (31.10.2022) 

 

2022-10-21 : Tentative Schedule of the Counseling for  B.A-Bengali 3-year(Hons) - Internal, B.A-Chinese (Prep followed by Hons.) 4-year - Internal, B.A-English 3-year (Hons.) - Internal, B.A-Hindi 3-year (Hons) - Internal, B.A-Indo-Tibetan (Prep followed by Hons) 4-year - Internal, B.A-Japanese 3-year (Hons) - Internal, B.A-Japanese (Prep followed by Hons.) 4-year - Internal, B.A-Persian (Prep followed by Hons) 4-year - Internal, B.A-French 3-year (Hons) - Internal, B.A-German 3-year (Hons) - Internal, B.A-Italian 3-year (Hons) - Internal, B.A-Russian 3-year (Hons) - Internal, B.A-Ancient Indian History, Culture & Archaeology (AIHC&A) - Internal, B.A-Comparative Religion - Internal, B.A-Economics - Internal, B.A-Geography - Internal, B.A-History - Internal, B.A-Philosophy - Internal, BRS (Honours) Bachelor of Rural Studies - Internal, BSW (Honours) Bachelor Degree in Social Work - Internal, B.Sc Chemistry - External, B.Sc Computer Science - External, B.Sc Statistics - External  (28.10.2022)

 

2022-10-20: Notice for Tentative Schedule for counselling of UG Programmes in Visva-Bharati (Vidya Bhavana (Institute of Humanities & Social Sciences) Internal) (28.10.2022)

 

2022-10-18 : Tentative Schedule of the Counseling for  (UG Programmes)  Chemistry (Internal), Physics (Internal), Mathematics (Internal), Statistics (Internal), Computer Science (Internal), Botany (Internal), Zoology (Internal), Integrated Science (External)  (21.10. 2022)

 

2022-10-13 : Tentative Schedule of the Counseling for  Ph.D. AIHC&A, Ph.D. Anthropology, Ph.D Philosophy & Comparative Religion, Ph.D. History, Certificate in Artistic Leather Craft, Certificate in  Handmade Paper, Certificate in Pottery, Certificate in Wood Work, Short Term Course in Leather Work, Short Term Course in Print Design, Short Term Course in Wooden Toy Making, PhD in Design (Ceramic & Glass and Textile), CIS in Design (Ceramic & Glass), CIS in Design (Textile), Certificate Asamese, Diploma Asamese, Certificate Odia, Diploma in Italian, Diploma in German, Diploma in French, Adv.Diploma in Italian, Certificate in Russian, Certificate in German, PGD in Exclusion and Inclusive Policy, PGD in Disability Studies, Certificate in French  (17.10.2022  to 20.10.2022)

 

 

2022-10-04 : Tentative Schedule of the Counseling for  B.Ed & M.Ed Programmes -Dept. of Education (12, 13, 14 October, 2022)

 

 

2022-09-26 : Revised Tentative Schedule of the Counseling for  MSW - Social Work, MRS - Master of Rural Studies, MRM - M.A in Rural Management & Adv. Diploma Arabic

 

2022-09-23 : Tentative Schedule of the Counseling for Certificate Rabindra Nritya, Certificate Manipuri Dance, Certificate Urdu, Certificate  Persian, Certificate Arabic, Diploma Arabic, Diploma Tibetan, Certificate Tibetan, Diploma Bengali, Certificate Bengali, Diploma Hindi, Certificate Hindi, Certificate Sanskrit, Certificate Prakrit, Certificate Pali, Diploma Pali, (26.09.2022 &27.09.2022)

 

2022-09-20 : Tentative Schedule of the Counseling for  Certificate Marathi, Diploma Marathi, Ph.D. Hindi, One Year Course  Sculpture, Ph.D. Biotechnology, Ph.D. Physical Education, Certificate Kathakali Dance, Certificate Rabindra Sangit, MA History (External), MA Economics (External) (22.09.2022 &23.09.2022)

 

17-09-2022 : Tentative Schedule of the Counseling for  One Year Course For Indian Students- Painting, Diploma Temple Art &Arch. of Tamil Nadu, Certificate Tamil, Ph.D Russian, Ph.D French, Siksha-Satra Class XI (External) - Science, Siksha-Satra Class XI (External) - Humanities, Patha-Bhavana Class XI (External) - Science, Patha-Bhavana Class XI (External) - Humanities

2022-09-15 : Revised Tentative Schedule of the Counseling for PhD English, Certificate Santali, Diploma Santali, Advanced Diploma Marathi, PhD Integrated Science, Certificate HCM (Vocal), Certificate HCM (Sitar), Certificate HCM (Esraj), Certificate HCM (Tabla), Short Term Course Esraj, M.A English, MSc Biotechnology (2nd Counseling)

2022-09-15 : Revised Tentative Schedule of the Counseling for PhD English, Certificate Santali, Diploma Santali, Advanced Diploma Marathi, PhD Integrated Science, Certificate HCM (Vocal), Certificate HCM (Sitar), Certificate HCM (Esraj), Certificate HCM (Tabla), Short Term Course Esraj, M.A English, MSc Biotechnology (2nd Counseling)

 

2022-09-14 : Tentative Schedule of the Counseling for PhD English, Certificate Marathi, Certificate Santali, Diploma Santali, Advanced Diploma Marathi, PhD Integrated Science, Certificate HCM (Vocal), Certificate HCM (Sitar), Certificate HCM (Esraj), Certificate HCM (Tabla), Short Term Course Esraj, M.A English, MSc Biotechnology (2nd Counseling)

2022-09-12 : Tentative Schedule of the Counseling for Ph.D. Mathematics, Ph.D Chemistry, Ph.D. Botany, Ph.D. Computer Science, Ph.D. Physics, Ph.D. Zoology, Ph.D. Ag. Economics, Ph.D. Ag. Statistics, Ph.D. Ag. Entomology, Ph.D. Ag. Extension, Ph.D. Soil Science and Ag. Chemistry, Ph.D. Plant Pathology, Ph.D. Agronomy, Ph.D Ag. Engineering, Ph.D. Genetics and Plant Breeding, Ph.D Rural Studies, Ph.D Social Work, Ph.D Life Long Learning, Ph.D Silpa Sadana, Ph.D History of Art, Ph.D Bengali, Ph.D Indo-Tibetan, Ph.D Odia, Ph.D Sanskrit, Ph.D Santali

2022-09-07 :  Tentative Schedule of the Counseling for MA - AIHC&A, M.P.Ed, B.P.Ed, M.Sc - Yoga, MFA/ADFA - Design (Textile), MFA/ADFA - Design,  (Ceramics and Glass), MFA/ADFA - Sculpture, MFA/ADFA - Painting, MFA/ADFA - Painting - Mural, MFA/ADFA - Graphic Art, MFA - History of Art, Bridge Course in History of Art, MPA - Tabla, MPA - Vocal, MPA - Rabindra Nritya, MPA - Kathakali Dance, MPA - Manipuri Dance, MPA - Rabindra Sangit, MA - Geography  (from 12.09.2022 to 14.09.2022)

2022-09-05 : Revised Tentative Schedule of the Counseling for M.A Comparative Religion, M.A Philosophy, M.A/M.Sc Anthropology, M.Sc Chemistry, M.Sc Physics, M.Sc Zoology, M.Sc Statistics, M.A Chinese, M.A French, M.A Japanese, M.A Hindi, M.A Indo-Tibetan, M.Sc Mathematics, M.Sc Computer Science, M.A English, M.Sc Botany, M.A Bengali, M.A Sanskrit, M.A Santali (from 05.09.2022 to 09.09.2022)

2022-09-02 : Tentative Schedule of the Counseling for M.A Comparative Religion, M.A Philosophy, M.A/M.Sc Anthropology, M.Sc Chemistry, M.Sc Physics, M.Sc Zoology, M.Sc Statistics, M.A Chinese, M.A French, M.A Japanese, M.A Hindi, M.A Indo-Tibetan, M.Sc Mathematics, M.Sc Computer Science, M.A English, M.Sc Botany (from 05.09.2022 to 09.09.2022)

2022-08-30 : Tentative Schedule of the Counseling for M.A Odia, M.A Communication & Journalism, M.A Comparative Literature, M.Des (Textile), M.Des (Ceramic & Glass), M.Des (Furniture & Interior)  on 01.09.2022 & 02.09.2022

2022-08-29 : Tentative Schedule of the Counseling of M.Sc Environmental Science on 31.08.2022

 

2022-08-26 : Tentative Schedule of the Counseling of M.Sc Biotechnology on 30.08.2022

PAYMENT LINK ACTIVATED(Log into the SAMARTH account to make payment)
23.12.2022 12.01 a.m. to 25.12.2022 11.55p.mB.A. History (External) 4th CounsellingB.S.W (External) 2nd Counselling, B.Des Waiting List, B.Sc Botany 2nd Counselling (External) waiting list22.12.2022 12.01 a.m. to 24.12.2022 11.55p.mB.Sc. Chemistry (External) 3rd Counseling Waiting List, B.Sc. Physics (External) 2nd Counseling Waiting List, B.Sc. Mathematics (External) 3rd Counseling, Waiting List, B.Sc. Zoology (External) 3rd Counseling Waiting ListB.P.A. HCM Vocal Waiting List, B.A. German (External) 3rd Counseling, B.A. Japanese Prep (External) 3rd Counseling, B.A. Indo-Tibetan Prep (External) 2nd Counseling21.12.2022 12.01 a.m. to 23.12.2022 11.55p.mB.A. Geography (External) 3rd Counseling Waiting List, B.A. History (External) 3rd Counseling Waiting List, B.A. French (External) 3rd Counseling Waiting List, B.R.S. (External) 3rd Counseling, B.A. Russian (External Waiting List) 3rd Counseling, B.A. Italian (External OBC & SC Waiting List) 2nd Counseling, B.A. Italian (External UR Waiting List) 3rd Counseling, B.Sc. Computer Science (External Waiting List) 2nd Counseling20.12.2022 12.01 a.m. to 22.12.2022 11.55p.mB.A. Philosophy (External) 3rd Counseling
17.12.2022 12.01 a.m. to 19.12.2022 11.55p.m
BA Hist (Ext) 3rd Coun, BA Fren (Ext) 3rd Coun, BA Ital (Ext) 3rd Coun, BA Russ (Ext) 3rd Coun, BA Hin (Ext) 3rd Coun, BA Beng (Ext WL) 2nd Coun, BSc CS (Ext WL) 2nd Coun
16.12.2022 12.01 a.m. to 18.12.2022 11.55p.m
BA Jap Pr Int WL)
15.12.2022 12.01 a.m. to 17.12.2022 11.55p.m
BSc Ag CW, BSc Math (Ext) 2nd Coun WL, , BSc Zool (Ext) 2nd Coun WL, BSc Bot (Ext) 2nd Coun WL
14.12.2022 12.01 a.m. to 16.12.2022 11.55p.m
BSc Stat (Ext WL) 2nd Coun, BA Phi (Ext WL) 2nd Coun,, BA Eng Ext OBC & SC WL 1st Coun, BA Eng (Ext WL) 2nd Coun
13.12.2022 12.01 a.m. to 15.12.2022 11.55p.m
BA Hist Sports, ​BSc Zool CW, BA Beng (Ext) 2nd Coun,, BA Germ (Ext WL) 2nd Coun, BAItal (Ext WL) 2nd Coun,, BA Fren (Ext ST WL) 1st Coun, BA Fren (Ext WL) 2nd Coun,, BA Jap Pr CW & SW, BA Eng SW, BSc CS (Extl) 2nd Coun, , BA ChinPr (Ext WL) 2nd Coun, BRS (Ext WL) 2nd Coun
10.12.2022 12.01 a.m. to 12.12.2022 11.55p.m
BSc Chem(Ext) 3rd Coun, BSc Phy (Ext) 2nd Couns, 5-yr Int MSc 3rd Coun, BA Chin Pr SW, BA Chin Pr CW, , BSc Bot CW, B.A Itali  CW, BA Fren Ext WL 2nd Coun, , BA Hist (Ext WL) 2nd Coun, BA AIHC&A (Ext WL) 2nd Coun,, BA Geog (Ext WL) 2nd Coun, BA Eng (Ext) 2nd Coun
09.12.2022 12.01 a.m. to 11.12.2022 11.55p.m
​BSc Bot (Ex) 2nd Cou, BA Chi Pr Ex 2nd Cou BA Phil Ex 2nd Cou
08.12.2022 12.01 a.m. to 10.12.2022 11.55p.m
BRS Ex 2nd Coun, BA Eco Ex 3rd Coun, BSc StatsEx 2nd Coun
07.12.2022 12.01 a.m. to 09.12.2022 11.55p.m
B.A. Germ (Ext) WL 2nd Coun, BA Russ (Ext WL 2nd Coun,, BA Ital (Ext) WL 2nd Coun, BSc Math (Ext) 2nd Couns
06.12.2022 12.01 a.m. to 08.12.2022 11.55p.m
​BA Eng (Ext) WL, BA Chin Pr (Ext) WL, BA Hist (Ext) 2nd Coun,, BA Hindi (Ext) 2nd Coun, BA AIHC&A (Ext) 2nd Coun, , BSc  Chem (Ext) 2nd Coun, BSc  Zool (Ext) 2nd Coun, , 5-yr Int MSc (Ext 2nd coun WL, BA Fren (Ext) 2nd Coun WL,, MSc Hort 2nd Coun, PhD Edu, Cert Fren WL, Cert Germ WL
03.12.2022 12.01 a.m. to 05.12.2022 11.55p.m
MA Edu (WL), BA Geog (Ext) 3rd coun,\BA Eco (Ext) 2nd Coun, BSc PhyEdu (Ext) 2nd Coun, BA Russ (Ext) 2nd Coun, , Beng (Ext) 2nd Coun, Cert RN (WL), BEd (Pre-Ser, Sans (Ext WL), BEd (Pre-Ser Beng (Ext WL)
02.12.2022 12.01 a.m. to 04.12.2022 11.55p.m
PhD Ag Ext 2nd Coun, MSW (Ext) 3rd Coun, BSc Ag (Ext) 2nd Coun, BA Germ (Ext) 2nd coun, BA Ital (Ext) 2nd coun, , MA Sanskrit (Ext WL) BSc Zool (Int WL) BSc Math  (Ext WL) 
01.12.2022 12.01 a.m. to 03.12.2022 11.55p.m
BA Phil (Ext WL) BA Indo-Tib (Ext WL),  BA Chin Pr (Ext WL) BA Pers (Ext WL), BA Germ (Ext WL), BA Fren (Ext WL), MA AIHC&A (Ext) 2nd coun, BA Geog (Ext) 2nd coun, MSc Bot (Ext) 3rd coun, MA Sant (Ext) 2nd coun, MA Beng (Ext) 2nd coun, MSc Gen &PB (Ext WL), MSc Pl Path (Ext WL) BA Fren (Ext) 2nd Coun 
30.11.2022 12.01 a.m. to 02.12.2022 11.55p.m
BA Santali (Ext WL), BSc Phy Edu (Ext WL) MSW 2nd Coun, , BSW (ExtWL), BRS (ExtWL), BA AIHCA (Ext WL), BA Hist (ExtWL) 
29.11.2022 12.01 a.m. to 01.12.2022 11.55p.m
BPA RN, BPA D&TA, BA Russ (Ext WL) BA Ita (Ext WL),, BA Chi Pr (Ext WL) BA Hin (Ext WL) 5-year Int MSc 2nd Coun
26.11.2022 17.00 pm to 29.11.2022 16.55 pm
MA Beng (Ext WL) 
26.11.2022 12.01 a.m. to 28.11.2022 11.55p.m
MSc Ani Sc (Ext)  MSc Hort (Int & Ext) MSc Agro (Int & Ext WL), MSc Ag Ento (Ext WL) MSc Ag Ext (Ext WL) MA Geog (Ext WL), MA Edu (Ext), MEd Lang Grp (Int), MEd Sc Grp (Int), MEd SSc Grp (Ext) BEd (Pre-Ser Ext),  Edu, BEd (Pre-Ser Ext) Beng, BEd (Pre-Ser Int) Beng, BEd (Pre-Ser Int) Hin, BEd (Pre-Ser Int) Eng, BEd (Pre-Ser Int) Geog, BPA KD (Ext), BPA MD (Ext), BA Eng (Ext & Int WL), BA Beng (Ext WL), BA Sans (Ext WL), BA Geog (Ext WL)BSc Ag (Ext WL)
29.11.2022 12.01 a.m. to 01.12.2022 11.55p.m
BPA RN, BPA D&TArtsn BA Russ (Ext WL) BA Ita(Ext WL) BA Chin Pr (Ext WL) BA Hin (Ext WL) 5-y Int MSc 2nd Coun
26.11.2022 17.00 pm to 29.11.2022 16.55 pm
M.A. Bengali (Ext WL) 
26.11.2022 12.01 a.m. to 28.11.2022 11.55p.m
MSc AniSc (Ext)  MSc Hort (Int & Ext) MSc Agro (Int & Ext WL) MSc Ag Ento (Ext WL) MSc Ag Ext (Ext WL) MA Geog (Ext W) MA Edu (Ext) MEd Lang Grp (Int) MEd Sc Grp (Int) MEd So Sc Grp  (Ext) BEd (Pre-Ser Ext) Edu BEd (Pre-Ser Ext)  Beng, BEd (Pre-Ser Int) Beng BEd (Pre-Ser Int) Hindi, BEd (Pre-Ser Int) Eng, BEd (Pre-Ser Int) Geog BPA KD (Ext), BPA. MD (Ext), BA Eng (Ext &Int WL) BA Beng (Ext WL), BA Sans (Ext WL), BA Geog (Ext WL), BSc Ag (Ext WL)
26.11.2022 17.00 pm to 29.11.2022 16.55 pm
M.A. Beng (Ext WL) 
26.11.2022 12.01 a.m. to 28.11.2022 11.55p.m
MSc AniSc (Ext), MSc Hort (Int&Ext) MSc Agro (Int & Ext  WL) MSc Ag Ento (Ext Wl) MSc Ag Ext (Ext WL), MA Geog (Ext  WL), MA Edu (Ext), MEd Lang Grp (Int), MEd Sc Gr  (Int), MEd SSc Grp  (Ext), BEd (Pre-Ser Ext) Edu, BEd (Pre-Ser Ext) Beng, BEd (Pre-Ser Int) Beng, BEd (Pre-Ser Int Hindi, BEd (Pre-Ser Int) Eng, BEd (Pre-Ser Int) Geog, BPA KD (Ext), BPA MD (Ext), BA Eng (Ext & Int WL), BA Beng (Ext WL), BA Sans (Ext WL), BA Geog (Ext WL)BSc Ag (Ext WL)
25.11.2022 12.01 a.m. to 27.11.2022 11.55p.m
MA CJMC (Ext) 3rd coun, MSc Env Sc (Ext) 2nd coun, BA Japanese Pr (Int & Ext) 2nd coun BA German (Ext WL), A French (Ext WL), BPA Esraj (Ext), BPA Sitar  (Ext),  BPA Tabla (Ext), BDes (Ext), BSc Yoga (Ext)
24.11.2022 12.01 a.m. to 26.11.2022 11.55p.m
MSc Chem (Ext) 2nd coun, MSc Math (Ext) 2nd coun, MSc Stat (Ext) 2nd coun, PhD Eng (WL), BA Pers (Ext),  BPA Vocal (Ext), BA AIHC (Ext WL)
23.11.2022 12.01 p.m. to 26.11.2022 11.55a.m
BFA/DFA (Ext), BA Chinese Pr (Int WL), BA Comp Rel (Ext), BSW (Ext&Int WL) BA Italian (Ext), BA Russian (Ext), BPA RS(Extl)
22.11.2022 12.01 a.m. to 24.11.2022 11.55p.m
MA Eco (Ext WL), BA Chinese (Ext WL), BA Eco (Ext WL), BA Sant (Ext), BA Indo-Tib Pr (Ext), BA Phil (EWS Ext), MSc Pl Path (Ext), MSc Gen & PB (Ext), MSc Ag Ento (Ext)
19.11.2022 12.01 a.m. to 21.11.2022 11.55p.m
BA Odia (Ex) BA Japanese Pr (Int & Ex WL), BA.Sanskrit (Ex),, MSc Phy (Ex WL), MSc Botany  (Ex WL), MA Hist (Ex WL), , MSc Agl Ext (In & Ex), M.Sc. Agro (In & Ex), MSc G&PB (In), , MSc Ag Ent (In), MSc Pl Path (In), MSc SSc (Int&Ex)
18.11.2022 12.01 a.m. to 20.11.2022 11.55p.m
BSc Physical Education (In & Ex), BA Bengali (In & Ex)
17.11.2022 12.01 a.m. to 19.11.2022 11.55p.m
BSW (In), BA French (Ex), BA German (Ex), BA Philosophy (Ex), BSc.CS (In & Ex WL), 5yr Int MSc (Ex WL) MA Sans  (Ex WL) MSc MA Eng (Ex WL), M.Sc. Math (Ex WL) 6-mnth Cert FM & RS 
16.11.2022 12.01 a.m. to 18.11.2022 11.55p.m
BA Hin (Ex), BA AIHC&A (Ex), BA Comp Rel (In), BSc Bot (Ex WL), BSc Bot (Inl WL), BSc Chem (Ext WL), BSc Chem (In WL), BSc Phy (Ex WL), BSc Zool (In W L), BSc  Math (Ext WL)
15.11.2022 12.01 a.m. to 17.11.2022 11.55p.m
BA Eng (Ex), BA Chin Pr (Ex), BA Hist (Ex), BA Ben (Ex), BA Eco (Ex) BSc Zool (WL), BRS (External)
12.11.2022 12.01 a.m. to 14.11.2022 11.55p.m
BEd (WL),BA Jap (H) (In), BA Jap (Pr) (In), BA Jap (H) (Ex), BA Jap (Pr) (Ex), BA Geog (Ex), PG Dip Yoga, MA CJMC (2nd Cn)
11.11.2022 12.01 a.m. to 13.11.2022 11.55p.m
2-year Cert Design, BSW (Ext), BA Eng (Intl), BA Chin Prep. (Int)
10.11.2022 12.01 a.m. to 12.11.2022 11.55p.m
MSc Math (WL), PhD Eco, Cert Ital, MPEd 2nd Coun, BPEd 2nd Coun, , BA Fren (Int), BA Ger (Int), BA Ital (Int), BA Hist (Int), BA Geog (Int))
08.11.2022 12.01 a.m. to 10.11.2022 11.55p.m
BSc Ag (Int & Ext), MSc Stat WL
05.11.2022 12.01 a.m. to 07.11.2022 11.55p.m
B.Sc. Botany, Zoology (Ext). M.Ed. Lang, Sc, SSc Grp (WL)
04.11.2022 12.01 a.m. to 06.11.2022 11.55p.m
BSc Phy (Ext), Cert Russ, MSc Chem,, Bot (WL), MFA Painting (WL), , MRM WL, MA Phil,,,Hist, AIHC, Santali (WL)
03.11.2022 12.01 a.m. to 05.11.2022 11.55p.m
BSc Chem (Ex), BSc CS(Ex) BSc Math (Ext, B.Sc. Stat (Ext), 5yr Int MSc
29.10.2022 12.01 a.m. to 31.10.2022 11.55p.m
Ph.D. Philo & Comp Reli, Dip German, Cert German, Cert French
28.10.2022 12.01 p.m. to 31.10.2022 11.55a.m

M.Ed (Social Sc Grp, Sc Grp, Lang Grp) External , M.Ed (Social Sc Grp, Sc Grp, Lang Grp) Internal

28.10.2022 12.01 a.m. to 30.10.2022 11.55p.m.
B.Sc. (int) Bot, Chem, CSc, Math, Phy, Stat, Zool
27.10.2022 12.01 a.m. to 29.10.2022 11.55p.m.
Dip Assam Cert Assamese Cert Odia, Ph.D. AnthroSTC Wooden Toy, Making, Cert Pottery, Cert Artistic Leather Craft
26.10.2022 12.01a.m. to 28.10.2022 11.55p.m.
B.Ed. Pre Service Ext, PG Dip Dis St
22.10.2022 12.01a.m. to 24.10.2022 11.55p.m
B.Ed. Pre-Service Internal 
20/10/2022 12:01a.m to 22/10/2022, 11:55p.m
Cl-XI Siksha Satra Hum (WL), Cl-XI Siksha Satra Sc (WL)
19/10/2022 12:01a.m to 21/10/2022, 11:55p.m
CIS Design (C &G), CIS Design (Tex), Ph.D. Design (C,G&Tex)Cl-XI Patha Bhavana Hum (WL), Cl-XI Patha Bhavana Sc (WL)  
18/10/2022 12:01a.m to 20/10/2022, 11:55p.m
Ph.D. AiIHC&APh.D. History
01/10/2022 12:01am to 03/10/2022, 11:55PM
Certificate Rabindra Nritya, MRM
30/09/2022 12:01am to 02/10/2022, 11:55PM
Certi MD, Pali, Prakrit, Sanskrit, Persi, Arab, Beng, Tib, Urdu,  HinDip Pali, Arabic, Bengali, Tibetan, Hindi, Adv Dip Arabic, CIS Sculpture, MRS, MSW, MA History, Ph.D Biotech 
28/09/2022 12:01a.m to 29/09/2022, 11:55p.m
M.Sc. Physics (WL), MSc.Chem (WL)
27/09/2022 12:01a.m to 29/09/2022, 11:55p.m
MA Eco (Ext & Int),, PhD Phy Edu PhD Soil Sc & Ag. ChemDip Marathi, Cert Marathi, Cert in KD, Cert in RS
24/09/2022, 12:01 a.m. to 26/09/2022, 11:55 p.m.

PhD Hindi, M.A Santali (Int), PhD French, PhD Bengali

22/09/2022, 12:01 a.m. to 24/09/2022, 11:55 p.m.

XI Sc  & Hum (Ext) PB  & SS, CIS  Painting, Cert Tamil, Dip Tem Art & Arch of TN, Adv. Dip Marathi, PhD HoA, PhD Santali, PhD Eng 

21/09/2022, 12:01 a.m. to 23/09/2022, 11:55 p.m.

Cert Vocal, Cert Tabla, Cert Siitar, Cert Esraj, STC Esraj, MSc Biotech(2nd), MA Eng (2nd), MA Santali, Certi Santali Dip Santali, PhD Ag Engg, PhD Ag  Ento, PhD Ag Ext, PhD Ag Eco, PhD Gen & PB, PhD Indo-Tib, PhD Sanskrit, PhD Odia

20/09/2022, 12:01 a.m. to 22/09/2022, 11:55 p.m.

MFA HoA,  Bridge HoA, PhD Rural Studies, PhD SW, PhD Agro, PhD Maths, PhD Chem, PhD Int. Sc, PhD CS, PhD Phy, PhD  Zoo,  PhD Silpa Sadana, PhD LLL&E,PhD Plant Path, PhD Agr Stas

17/09/2022, 12:01 a.m. to 19/09/2022, 11:55 p.m.

MPA HCM-Vocal, MPA HCM-Tabla, MA Philo, PhD Bot, MPA RN, MA Geog

17/09/2022 12:01 a.m. to 18/09/2022 11:59 p.m.
Class XI Science (Int Siksha-Satra, Class XI Humanities (Int) Siksha-Satra
16/09/2022 12:01 a.m. to of 17/09/2022 11:59 p.m.
Class XI Science (Internal) Patha-BhavanaClass XI Humanities (Internal) Patha-Bhavana
16/09/2022, 12:01 a.m. to 18/09/2022, 11:55 p.m.

MFA/ADFA Design (C&G), MFA/ADFA Design (Tex),  MFA Painting, MFA/ADFA Painting (Mural), MFA/ADFA Sculpture MFA/ADFA Graphic Art,

MPA RS, MPA KD, MPA MD

14/09/2022, 12:01 a.m. to 16/09/2022, 11:55 p.m.

BPEd, MPEd, MSc Yoga, MA AIHC&A

13/09/2022, 12:01 a.m. to 15/09/2022, 11:55 p.m.

MSc Computer Science, MSc Maths, MSc Botany

10/09/2022, 12:01 a.m. to 12/09/2022, 11:55 p.m.

MA English (Ext), MA Bengali (Ext)

09/09/2022, 12:01 a.m. to 11/09/2022, 11:55 p.m.

MA Comm.&J, MA Anthro., MA Cop. Rel., MA Jap (Ext), MA In-Tib (Ext), MA Chin (Ext), MA Hin (Ext), MA Fren (Ext), MA Sans (Ext), MSc Stat (Ext)

08/09/2022, 12:01 a.m. to 10/09/2022, 11:55 p.m.

MSc Biotech (Wait), MSc Env St (Wait), MSc Phy (Ext),  MSc Chem (Ext), MSc Zool (Ext)

06/09/2022, 12:01 a.m. to 08/09/2022, 11:55 p.m.

MA Odia (Ext), M.Des (Tex) (Ext), M.Des (F&I) (Ext), M.Des (C&G) (Ext)

06/09/2022, 12:01 a.m. to 07/09/2022, 11:55 p.m.

M.P.A. Drama & Theatre Arts (Internal)

31/08/2022, 12:01 a.m. to 01/09/2022, 11:55 p.m.

MRS (Int), MSW (Int), HCM-Esraj (Int), HCM-Tabla (Int), MPA-KD (Int), MPA-MD (Int),MPA-RS(Int), MPA-RN (Int), HCM-Vocal (Int)

30/08/2022, 12:01 a.m. to 31/08/2022, 11:55 p.m.

MA in Phil. (Int), MA in Engl(Int), MA in Hindi(Int), MA in Russian (Int), MA in Comp Rel. (Int)

29/08/2022, 12:01 a.m. to 30/08/2022, 11:55 p.m.

MSc Chem. (Int), MSc Bot (Int),  MSc Stats. (Int)

27/08/2022, 12:01 a.m. to 28/08/2022, 11:55 p.m.

MA Beng. (Int),  MSc CS (Int), MSc Phy. (Int), MSc Math (Int),  MSc .Zoo. (Int), MA AIHC&A (Int), MA Hist (Int),  MA Geog (Int), MA Jap. (Inte), 

MA Chin.(Int),  MA Per (Int),   MA Sans (Int) 

25/08/2022, 12:01 a.m. to 26/08/2022, 11:55 p.m.

MA Odia (Internal),  MA Indo-Tibetan (Internal), 
MA German (Internal), MA French (Internal) 

bottom of page